50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Delhi to Dharamshala by bus

06:30
Delhi
19:00
Dharamshala
12h 30m
Instant  Refund 
08:30
Delhi
20:50
Dharamshala
12h 20m
Instant  Refund 
15:45
Delhi
05:25
Dharamshala
13h 40m
Instant  Refund 
17:31
Delhi
05:40
Dharamshala
12h 9m
Instant  Refund 
18:15
Delhi
05:25
Dharamshala
11h 10m
Instant  Refund 
18:50
Delhi
06:20
Dharamshala
11h 30m
Instant  Refund 
19:00
Delhi
06:00
Dharamshala
11h
Instant  Refund 
19:40
Delhi
08:00
Dharamshala
12h 20m
Instant  Refund 
20:00
Delhi
06:00
Dharamshala
10h
Instant  Refund 
20:00
Delhi
06:00
Dharamshala
10h
Instant  Refund 
20:05
Delhi
07:00
Dharamshala
10h 55m
Instant  Refund 
20:15
Delhi
07:30
Dharamshala
11h 15m
Instant  Refund 
20:50
Delhi
07:00
Dharamshala
10h 10m
Instant  Refund 
21:00
Delhi
07:30
Dharamshala
10h 30m
Instant  Refund 
21:00
Delhi
07:30
Dharamshala
10h 30m
Instant  Refund 
21:15
Delhi
07:30
Dharamshala
10h 15m
Instant  Refund 
21:15
Delhi
07:30
Dharamshala
10h 15m
Instant  Refund 
21:22
Delhi
08:00
Dharamshala
10h 38m
Instant  Refund 
22:25
Delhi
09:15
Dharamshala
10h 50m
Instant  Refund 
23:05
Delhi
11:45
Dharamshala
12h 40m
Instant  Refund 

From Delhi Airport to Dharamshala by taxi

Any
Delhi Airport
Time
Dharamshala Hotel Transfer
6h 50m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Delhi Airport
Time
McLeod Ganj, Dharamshala
6h 55m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Delhi Airport
Time
McLeod Ganj, Dharamshala
6h 55m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Delhi Airport
Time
McLeod Ganj, Dharamshala
6h 55m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Delhi Airport
Time
McLeod Ganj, Dharamshala
6h 55m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Delhi Airport
Time
Dharamshala Hotel Transfer
6h 50m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl

From Delhi Hotel Transfer to Dharamshala by taxi

Any
Delhi Hotel Transfer
Time
Dharamshala Hotel Transfer
10h
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Delhi Hotel Transfer
Time
Dharamshala Hotel Transfer
10h
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl

Delhi to Himachal Pradesh Schedule

Delhi to Himachal Pradesh Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
TravelODesk India Van 6pax Any time₹ 19,222

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Delhi to Himachal Pradesh?

When you want to get from Delhi to Himachal Pradesh, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Taxi

How far is Delhi from Himachal Pradesh?

The overland distance from Delhi to Himachal Pradesh is 301 miles (484 km).
The flying distance is 255 miles (409 km).

How long does it take to get from Delhi to Himachal Pradesh?

The travel time from Delhi to Himachal Pradesh takes 10 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Delhi to Himachal Pradesh?

To get from Delhi to Himachal Pradesh prepare to shell out about INR 13,730 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Delhi to Himachal Pradesh?

Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Delhi to Himachal Pradesh any time of the day.

Useful tips for travel from Delhi to Himachal Pradesh

While taxi is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Taxi

Things to remember before booking a taxi:

  • To avoid misunderstanding, make sure you indicated the right pick up and drop off points.
  • If you make a detour or a stop during your trip, inform your taxi company in advance. The price of the ride can be affected in this case.
  • While travelling by taxi, it is a good idea to follow the route on Google Maps or any other GPS navigator.

Do many travellers take taxi from Delhi to Himachal Pradesh?

Up to now, 528 booked taxi tickets from Delhi to Himachal Pradesh through our service. You can check reviews above.