Delhi to Bangalore by train, flight

Loading seats data...

From New Delhi to Karnataka by train

Train departures and arrivals in India are unreliable. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

21:15
NDLS New Delhi
13:10
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
1d 15h 55m
Instant
21:15
NDLS New Delhi
13:40
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
1d 16h 25m
Instant
21:15
NDLS New Delhi
13:40
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
1d 16h 25m
Instant
21:15
NDLS New Delhi
13:40
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
1d 16h 25m
Instant
21:15
NDLS New Delhi
13:40
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
1d 16h 25m
Instant
21:15
NDLS New Delhi
13:10
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
1d 15h 55m
Instant
21:15
NDLS New Delhi
13:10
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
1d 15h 55m
Instant
21:15
NDLS New Delhi
13:10
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
1d 15h 55m
Instant

From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station to Karnataka by train

Train departures and arrivals in India are unreliable. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

20:45
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi
06:40
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
1d 9h 55m
Instant
20:45
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi
06:40
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
1d 9h 55m
Instant
20:45
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi
06:40
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
1d 9h 55m
Instant

From Indira Gandhi Airport to Bangalore by flight

#6E2376
00:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
02:45
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#SG149
01:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
03:50
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 50m
Instant 15kg
 
#UK821
03:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
06:05
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2133
05:10
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
07:50
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E133
05:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
08:00
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#G8113
05:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
08:30
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#SG191
06:10
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
09:00
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 50m
Instant 15kg
 
#AI803
06:15
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
08:55
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E458
06:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
09:00
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2458
06:25
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
09:05
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#UK811
06:30
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
09:15
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#9W807
07:10
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
09:55
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E6929
07:40
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
10:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#UK815
07:55
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
10:40
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#9W743
07:55
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
10:40
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2929
07:55
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
10:35
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E297
09:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
12:00
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2297
09:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
12:15
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#AI506
09:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
12:25
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E6695
11:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
13:40
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2615
11:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
13:40
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#9W815
11:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
14:30
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E423
12:40
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
15:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2423
13:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
15:40
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#AI502
13:30
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
16:10
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#I5128
13:30
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
16:15
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 20kg
 
#6E2175
14:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
16:40
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#9W823
14:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
17:05
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E839
14:40
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
17:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#9W2823
15:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
17:45
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#G8124
15:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
17:50
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#G8120
15:10
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
17:55
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2839
15:15
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
17:55
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2123
15:50
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
18:30
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E126
15:55
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
18:35
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2126
16:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
18:40
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E123
16:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
18:40
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#UK817
16:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
18:50
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#9W809
16:25
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
19:10
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#SG197
16:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
19:35
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 50m
Instant 15kg
 
#I52879
16:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
19:30
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 20kg
 
#6E306
17:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
19:40
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2306
17:05
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
19:45
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#UK813
17:30
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
20:15
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#AI174
17:40
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
20:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#AI88
17:50
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
20:30
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E9977
18:15
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
20:55
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#9W811
18:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
21:05
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#I5721
18:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
21:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 20kg
 
#6E2637
18:50
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
21:30
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E637
18:50
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
21:30
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#G8557
18:50
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
21:35
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#9W7023
19:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
22:05
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#9W715
19:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
22:05
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E963
19:40
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
22:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2963
19:40
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
22:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#SG143
20:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
23:10
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 50m
Instant 15kg
 
#AI504
20:30
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
23:10
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#UK849
20:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
23:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#UK819
20:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
23:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#9W834
20:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
23:30
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E131
20:55
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
23:35
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2131
21:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
23:40
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#9W7036
21:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
00:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 45m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E273
22:00
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
00:40
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2273
22:10
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
00:50
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E2977
22:40
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
01:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E977
22:40
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
01:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 
#6E6376
23:50
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
02:30
BLR Bangalore Airport
2h 40m
Instant 15kg
 

Book Tickets from Delhi to Bangalore Online

Where do you book tickets Delhi - Bangalore? How long is the Delhi - Bangalore route? It takes on average 7h 37m by train, flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 1724 km. Having 80 departures to Bangalore, 12go gives a choice of 8 operators for Delhi - Bangalore route. Earliest departure is at 00:05, while the latest is at 23:50 local India time.

Operators serving the route Delhi - Bangalore are Indian Railways, IndiGo, SpiceJet, Air Vistara, Go Air, Air India, Jet Airways, AirAsia India. The cheapest ticket for Delhi - Bangalore by train is INR 1,217 (US $ 18.38) by Indian Railways (1d 15h 55m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be INR 10,373 (US $ 156.67) by IndiGo which takes 2h 40m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Delhi - Bangalore you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.