50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Davao Airport (DVO) to Manila (MNL) by flight

00:20
DVO Davao Airport
02:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J580
00:35
DVO Davao Airport
02:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#5J468
01:35
DVO Davao Airport
03:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h 25m
Instant 
 
#5J590
01:35
DVO Davao Airport
03:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
02:45
DVO Davao Airport
04:35
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J984
03:25
DVO Davao Airport
05:25
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#5J611
03:30
DVO Davao Airport
05:30
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
04:05
DVO Davao Airport
05:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
04:05
DVO Davao Airport
05:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J564
05:50
DVO Davao Airport
07:20
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
 
06:15
DVO Davao Airport
08:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 55m
Instant 
 
06:50
DVO Davao Airport
08:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J594
06:50
DVO Davao Airport
08:50
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#5J962
07:20
DVO Davao Airport
09:20
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#5J552
07:30
DVO Davao Airport
09:05
MNL Manila Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#5J616
07:45
DVO Davao Airport
09:45
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
08:15
DVO Davao Airport
10:05
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J960
08:20
DVO Davao Airport
10:20
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
08:35
DVO Davao Airport
10:30
MNL Manila Airport
1h 55m
Instant 
 
#5J562
08:50
DVO Davao Airport
10:25
MNL Manila Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#5J602
08:50
DVO Davao Airport
10:50
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
08:55
DVO Davao Airport
10:45
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J348
09:05
DVO Davao Airport
11:05
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#5J964
09:25
DVO Davao Airport
11:25
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
09:45
DVO Davao Airport
11:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 55m
Instant 
 
#5J568
10:05
DVO Davao Airport
11:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
11:20
DVO Davao Airport
13:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J966
12:00
DVO Davao Airport
14:00
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#5J9966
12:10
DVO Davao Airport
14:10
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
12:25
DVO Davao Airport
14:20
MNL Manila Airport
1h 55m
Instant 
 
#5J554
12:30
DVO Davao Airport
14:05
MNL Manila Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
13:05
DVO Davao Airport
14:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J9666
13:30
DVO Davao Airport
15:30
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#5J566
13:30
DVO Davao Airport
14:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 25m
Instant 
 
#5J952
14:00
DVO Davao Airport
16:05
MNL Manila Airport
2h 5m
Instant 
 
#5J622
14:15
DVO Davao Airport
15:45
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#5J600
14:15
DVO Davao Airport
16:15
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#5J450
14:20
DVO Davao Airport
15:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
 
#5J604
14:20
DVO Davao Airport
16:20
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
14:50
DVO Davao Airport
16:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
15:05
DVO Davao Airport
16:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J954
15:35
DVO Davao Airport
17:35
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#5J582
15:40
DVO Davao Airport
17:15
MNL Manila Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#5J598
17:30
DVO Davao Airport
19:30
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
17:35
DVO Davao Airport
19:25
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
17:35
DVO Davao Airport
19:25
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
17:45
DVO Davao Airport
19:35
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
17:50
DVO Davao Airport
19:45
MNL Manila Airport
1h 55m
Instant 
 
18:10
DVO Davao Airport
20:05
MNL Manila Airport
1h 55m
Instant 
 
#5J978
18:15
DVO Davao Airport
20:25
MNL Manila Airport
2h 10m
Instant 
 
#5J9788
18:20
DVO Davao Airport
20:20
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#5J570
18:30
DVO Davao Airport
20:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#5J9700
18:35
DVO Davao Airport
20:35
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#5J720
19:30
DVO Davao Airport
21:30
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
19:35
DVO Davao Airport
21:25
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J970
20:15
DVO Davao Airport
22:15
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#5J460
20:25
DVO Davao Airport
21:50
MNL Manila Airport
1h 25m
Instant 
 
#5J560
20:35
DVO Davao Airport
22:05
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#5J9744
21:10
DVO Davao Airport
23:10
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
21:20
DVO Davao Airport
23:15
MNL Manila Airport
1h 55m
Instant 
 
#5J974
21:30
DVO Davao Airport
23:25
MNL Manila Airport
1h 55m
Instant 
 
22:25
DVO Davao Airport
00:15
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J556
22:35
DVO Davao Airport
00:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#5J980
22:50
DVO Davao Airport
00:50
MNL Manila Airport
2h
Instant 
 
23:05
DVO Davao Airport
00:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
23:05
DVO Davao Airport
00:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
23:45
DVO Davao Airport
01:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 55m
Instant 
 
#5J982
23:45
DVO Davao Airport
01:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 55m
Instant 
 
#5J462
23:55
DVO Davao Airport
01:25
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
 

From Davao Airport (DVO) to Pampanga (MNL) by flight

08:15
DVO Davao Airport
10:10
CRK Clark International Airport, Pampanga
1h 55m
Instant 
 

From Davao Sasa Pier to Manila by ferry

19:00
DVO Davao Sasa Pier
19:30
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
3d 30m
Instant 
19:00
DVO Davao Sasa Pier
19:30
MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
3d 30m
Instant 

Davao Airport to Manila Airport Schedule

Davao Airport to Manila Airport Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Philippines AirAsia Economy #Z262200:20 – 02:10₱ 2,968
Philippines AirAsia Economy #Z262602:45 – 04:35₱ 2,968
Philippine Airlines Economy #PR280804:05 – 05:55₱ 5,706
Philippine Airlines Economy #PR181006:15 – 08:10₱ 4,588
Philippine Airlines Economy #PR183008:15 – 10:05₱ 4,558
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J56810:05 – 11:40₱ 5,006
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J96612:00 – 14:00₱ 4,644
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J95214:00 – 16:05₱ 4,644
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J59817:30 – 19:30₱ 5,006
Philippines AirAsia Economy #Z261418:10 – 20:05₱ 3,794
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J97020:15 – 22:15₱ 4,644
Philippine Airlines Economy #PR182422:25 – 00:15₱ 4,558

Popular Routes in Philippines

How to get from Davao Airport to Manila Airport?

When you want to get from Davao Airport to Manila Airport, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Davao Airport from Manila Airport?

The overland distance from Davao Airport to Manila Airport is 783 miles (1259 km).
The flying distance is 603 miles (969 km).

How long does it take to get from Davao Airport to Manila Airport?

The travel time from Davao Airport to Manila Airport takes 3 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Davao Airport to Manila Airport?

To get from Davao Airport to Manila Airport prepare to shell out about PHP 2,473 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Davao Airport to Manila Airport?

Flights from Davao to Manila are operated 53 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Davao Airport to Manila Airport

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Davao to Manila
Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, Philippines AirAsia.

Do many travellers take flight from Davao Airport to Manila Airport?

Up to now, 578 booked flight tickets from Davao Airport to Manila Airport through our service. You can check reviews above.