50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Da Nang HoangLong to Can Tho by bus

12:12
Da Nang HoangLong
14:12
Can Tho Bus Station
1d 2h
Instant 

From Da Nang Airport (DAD) to Can Tho (VCA) by flight

#VJ9703
00:00
DAD Da Nang Airport
01:30
VCA Can Tho International Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
#VJ703
06:30
DAD Da Nang Airport
08:00
VCA Can Tho International Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
#VJ707
07:00
DAD Da Nang Airport
08:30
VCA Can Tho International Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
#VJ701
11:10
DAD Da Nang Airport
12:40
VCA Can Tho International Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
#VJ701xX
11:25
DAD Da Nang Airport
12:55
VCA Can Tho International Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
#VJ705
16:25
DAD Da Nang Airport
17:55
VCA Can Tho International Airport
1h 30m
Instant 

Da Nang to Can Tho Schedule

Da Nang to Can Tho Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
VietJet Air Economy #VJ970300:00 – 01:30VND 1,731k
VietJet Air Economy #VJ70306:30 – 08:00VND 1,731k
VietJet Air Economy #VJ701xX11:25 – 12:55VND 1,731k
VietJet Air Economy #VJ70112:05 – 13:35VND 1,353k
VietJet Air Economy #VJ70516:25 – 17:55VND 1,731k

Da Nang to Can Tho destination reviews

4.5
13 customer reviews
5
62%
4
23%
3
15%
2
0%
1
0%
NB
5
flight Economy, VietJet Air, Feb 6, 2019
Everything was OK

Popular Routes in Vietnam

How to get from Da Nang to Can Tho?

When you want to get from Da Nang to Can Tho, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Da Nang from Can Tho?

The overland distance from Da Nang to Can Tho is 585 miles (941 km).
The flying distance is 450 miles (724 km).

How long does it take to get from Da Nang to Can Tho?

The travel time from Da Nang to Can Tho takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Da Nang to Can Tho?

To get from Da Nang to Can Tho prepare to shell out about VND 806,200 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Da Nang to Can Tho?

Flights from Da Nang to Can Tho are operated 6 times a day.
Buses from Da Nang to Can Tho ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Da Nang to Can Tho

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Da Nang to Can Tho
VietJet Air.

Do many travellers take flight from Da Nang to Can Tho?

Up to now, 598 booked flight tickets from Da Nang to Can Tho through our service. You can check reviews above.