Da Lat to Da Nang

Da Lat to Da Nang

Loading seats data...
Instant Fastest
15:30
DLI Lien Khuong Airport, Lam Dong
1h 10m flight #VN1954 with Vietnam Airlines in Economy
4.7
16:40
DAD Da Nang Airport
Instant Fastest
14:15
DLI Lien Khuong Airport, Lam Dong
1h 10m flight #VN1954 with Vietnam Airlines in Economy
4.7
15:25
DAD Da Nang Airport
Instant
17:00
Da Lat Office, Lam Dong
11h 30m bus ride in Sleeper
04:30
+1
Da Nang Vexere 2

From Da Lat Office to Da Nang by bus

Instant
17:00
Da Lat Office, Lam Dong
11h 30m bus ride in Sleeper
04:30
+1
Da Nang Vexere 2

From Lien Khuong Airport to Da Nang by flight

Instant Fastest
14:15
DLI Lien Khuong Airport, Lam Dong
1h 10m flight #VN1954 with Vietnam Airlines in Economy
4.7
15:25
DAD Da Nang Airport
Instant Fastest
15:30
DLI Lien Khuong Airport, Lam Dong
1h 10m flight #VN1954 with Vietnam Airlines in Economy
4.7
16:40
DAD Da Nang Airport

Da Lat to Da Nang Schedule

Da Lat to Da Nang Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Bamboo Airways Economy #QH213409:20 - 10:30VND 659k
Vietnam Airlines Economy #VN195410:40 - 11:50VND 673k
Bamboo Airways Economy #QH213411:15 - 12:25VND 659k
VietJet Air Economy #VJ72812:10 - 13:15VND 540k
Bamboo Airways Economy #QH213412:05 - 13:15VND 659k
Vietnam Airlines Economy #VN195414:15 - 15:25VND 673k
Vietnam Airlines Economy #VN195616:55 - 18:05VND 700k
Vietnam Airlines Economy #VN195618:00 - 19:10VND 700k
Vietnam Airlines Economy #VN195422:20 - 23:30VND 673k

Transportation from Da Lat to Da Nang

  • Flights
    VND 493k
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Da Lat to Da Nang?

When you want to get from Da Lat to Da Nang, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Da Lat from Da Nang?

The overland distance from Da Lat to Da Nang is 387 miles (622 km).
The flying distance is 298 miles (478 km).

How long does it take to get from Da Lat to Da Nang?

The travel time from Da Lat to Da Nang takes 26 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Da Lat to Da Nang?

To get from Da Lat to Da Nang prepare to shell out about VND 506,459 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Da Lat to Da Nang?

Flights from Da Lat to Da Nang are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Da Lat to Da Nang

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Da Lat to Da Nang
Bamboo Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines (เวียดนาม แิอร์ไลน์).

Do many travellers take flight from Da Lat to Da Nang?

Up to now, 587 booked flight tickets from Da Lat to Da Nang through our service. You can check reviews above.