50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Singapore Airport to Kuala Lumpur by flight

#AK9355
03:00
SIN Singapore Airport
04:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
06:00
SIN Singapore Airport
07:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#MI320
06:00
SIN Singapore Airport
06:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
55m
Instant 
 
06:00
SIN Singapore Airport
07:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
06:00
SIN Singapore Airport
07:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 10m
Instant 
 
06:40
SIN Singapore Airport
07:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
07:10
SIN Singapore Airport
08:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#MI322
07:10
SIN Singapore Airport
08:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
07:10
SIN Singapore Airport
08:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#3K683
07:20
SIN Singapore Airport
08:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK700
07:35
SIN Singapore Airport
08:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR2462
07:40
SIN Singapore Airport
08:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR456
07:40
SIN Singapore Airport
08:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#3K1663
07:55
SIN Singapore Airport
09:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
08:30
SIN Singapore Airport
09:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#MI5806
08:30
SIN Singapore Airport
09:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
08:30
SIN Singapore Airport
09:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#AK702
08:55
SIN Singapore Airport
09:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR452
09:10
SIN Singapore Airport
10:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#MI324
09:20
SIN Singapore Airport
10:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
09:20
SIN Singapore Airport
10:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
09:20
SIN Singapore Airport
10:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#3K663
09:35
SIN Singapore Airport
10:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#TR2454
09:55
SIN Singapore Airport
10:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
09:55
SIN Singapore Airport
10:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#AK704
10:00
SIN Singapore Airport
11:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#OD802
10:10
SIN Singapore Airport
11:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
10:15
SIN Singapore Airport
11:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#MI326
10:15
SIN Singapore Airport
11:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m
Instant 
 
10:15
SIN Singapore Airport
11:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m
Instant 
 
11:05
SIN Singapore Airport
12:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
11:05
SIN Singapore Airport
12:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#AK706
12:10
SIN Singapore Airport
13:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
12:15
SIN Singapore Airport
13:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
12:15
SIN Singapore Airport
13:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#OD804
12:20
SIN Singapore Airport
13:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
12:45
SIN Singapore Airport
13:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#MI328
12:50
SIN Singapore Airport
13:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
12:50
SIN Singapore Airport
13:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
12:50
SIN Singapore Airport
13:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#3K685
12:55
SIN Singapore Airport
13:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR4002
13:00
SIN Singapore Airport
14:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR4001
13:00
SIN Singapore Airport
14:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR4003
13:00
SIN Singapore Airport
14:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
13:40
SIN Singapore Airport
14:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#AK710
14:05
SIN Singapore Airport
15:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR462
14:15
SIN Singapore Airport
15:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#AK712
14:55
SIN Singapore Airport
16:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#MI5810
15:05
SIN Singapore Airport
16:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
55m
Instant 
 
#MI330
15:05
SIN Singapore Airport
16:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
15:05
SIN Singapore Airport
16:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
15:25
SIN Singapore Airport
16:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
15:25
SIN Singapore Airport
16:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
15:25
SIN Singapore Airport
16:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
15:35
SIN Singapore Airport
16:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
15:50
SIN Singapore Airport
17:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
 
#MI340
16:10
SIN Singapore Airport
17:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
16:10
SIN Singapore Airport
17:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
16:35
SIN Singapore Airport
17:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#3K661
16:35
SIN Singapore Airport
17:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
16:35
SIN Singapore Airport
17:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#AK714
16:35
SIN Singapore Airport
17:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
16:45
SIN Singapore Airport
17:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#MI5816
16:45
SIN Singapore Airport
17:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
16:45
SIN Singapore Airport
17:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD808
17:00
SIN Singapore Airport
18:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
17:25
SIN Singapore Airport
18:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
17:25
SIN Singapore Airport
18:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR2464
17:45
SIN Singapore Airport
18:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#3K669
17:55
SIN Singapore Airport
19:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK716
18:25
SIN Singapore Airport
19:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#MI5818
18:40
SIN Singapore Airport
19:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
18:40
SIN Singapore Airport
19:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
18:45
SIN Singapore Airport
19:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR440
19:00
SIN Singapore Airport
20:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR450
19:15
SIN Singapore Airport
20:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
19:15
SIN Singapore Airport
20:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR2466
19:25
SIN Singapore Airport
20:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
19:30
SIN Singapore Airport
20:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#3K687
19:35
SIN Singapore Airport
20:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#TR466
19:40
SIN Singapore Airport
20:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#MI342
19:55
SIN Singapore Airport
21:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
20:00
SIN Singapore Airport
21:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
20:00
SIN Singapore Airport
21:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#AK718
20:15
SIN Singapore Airport
21:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR2468
20:40
SIN Singapore Airport
21:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#TR464
20:40
SIN Singapore Airport
21:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#AK9626
21:10
SIN Singapore Airport
22:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
21:20
SIN Singapore Airport
22:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
21:20
SIN Singapore Airport
22:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#OD806
21:30
SIN Singapore Airport
22:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#TR468
21:50
SIN Singapore Airport
22:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK720
22:35
SIN Singapore Airport
23:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
55m
Instant 
 
#AK9726
23:20
SIN Singapore Airport
00:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#AK722
23:30
SIN Singapore Airport
00:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 

City Plaza to KLIA2 Schedule

City Plaza to KLIA2 Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
AirAsia Economy #AK935503:00 – 04:00SGD 106.52
Malaysia Airlines Economy #MH572006:00 – 07:00SGD 108.13
Malaysia Airlines Economy #MH584008:30 – 09:30SGD 108.13
AirAsia Economy #AK70410:00 – 11:00SGD 80.33
AirAsia Economy #AK70612:10 – 13:15SGD 74.57
AirAsia Economy #AK71014:05 – 15:05SGD 80.33
Silkair Economy #MI34016:10 – 17:10SGD 517.17
Singapore Airlines Economy #SQ533016:10 – 17:10SGD 450.87
Malindo Air Economy #OD80817:00 – 18:05SGD 106.57
AirAsia Economy #AK71618:25 – 19:30SGD 85.29
Malaysia Airlines Economy #MH573220:00 – 21:00SGD 108.13
AirAsia Economy #AK72022:35 – 23:30SGD 74.57

City Plaza to KLIA2 destination reviews

3.6
703 customer reviews
5
39%
4
22%
3
14%
2
8%
1
17%
HN
5
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG, Nov 12, 2019
Good
TJ
5
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG, Nov 10, 2019
The space was amazing, the seats was really confortable.
JS
3
bus VIP, Transtar Travel SG, Nov 8, 2019
comfy bus but bad communication by the driver about the ride. He left with the bus at stop to refill gas without telling the passengers. no wifi. 2 hrs delay :(
MC
3
bus Premium, Transtar Travel SG, Nov 3, 2019
There was no roll call and head count done to ensure that all passengers are on board. On the start of the trip, we were told to wait at the edge of Golden Mile Complex - turns out, the bus was waiting to the opposite side. A lack of communication and disorganized information can lead to customer dissatisfaction.
TW
3
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express, Oct 28, 2019
Was told to change bus at Malaysia custom and it was a free seating arrangement when we have to bear the screams of 2 children throughout the way.
NC
5
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG, Oct 27, 2019
Prompt arrival, very comfortable seating, ample toilet stops. Do bring jumper/scarf(/hat?) for the AC, and take into account that the journey might take longer than expected because of traffic.
EV
2
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG, Oct 27, 2019
The driver was rude and couldn’t speak English. There was no communication. We were two hours late in KL and not even at the Swiss Garden Hotel. I missed my appointment in KL. First and last time I used this company.
CD
4
bus VIP 24, Transtar Travel, Oct 23, 2019
Checking in for our trip was pretty simple, just be aware that there are many different companies operating from the same block, so you need to find the right counter. Transtar is on the far end. Both locations (starting and ending points) are central and easily accessible, so I recommend this route. Seats are roomy, and the cabin was clean. There are no bathrooms on board, but you'll make a stop for food and bathrooms halfway through the journey. There are also bathrooms after going through customs. The only real downside to this trip was the stop. We stopped for food for about 40 minutes and then made a stop for gas after that, pushing our arrival time back and we were late. I wish the stops were shorter so we could get to our destination on time.
HK
3
bus VIP 24, Transtar Travel, Oct 22, 2019
Driver seemed very moody and there was no WiFi on the coach at all when it stated there was and this was the main reason we went with this coach. There was also no toilet.
JB
2
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG, Oct 22, 2019
Seat belt was cut off and the driver was driving so fast I jumped out of my seat a few times.
EP
3
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG, Oct 17, 2019
The airconditioning Made the bus a bit too cold. And one chair was broken, but the driver did give us another chair. That was nice.
AB
4
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG, Oct 16, 2019
the massage type chair on the way to KL isn't working and the USB port too. hopefully next time, there will be wifi connection on the bus
TG
5
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG, Oct 14, 2019
safe travel the entire trip , we arrived in our destination earlier than the said estimated arrival which is good because we do have lots of time to look for our hotel here in Malaysia, nice crew and pleasant surrounding — all in all me and friend enjoy the whole trip ????
EL
4
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG, Oct 10, 2019
Bus ride was comfortable and smooth. The bus driver wasn’t very clear about where to get off when we were in Kuala so I got off a little too early, but my issue was resolved quickly.
RG
4
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG, Oct 5, 2019
Bus was not clean. Rest all was good. Seats and spaces inbetween need proper vaccuming. The rest stop was not at all good. Something where wider variety of restaurants keeping in mind international group of people travelling would be very nice.
MG