Chumphon to Khura Buri

Loading seats data...

From Chumphon Town to Khura Buri by bus

07:00
Chumphon Town
12:00
Kuraburi Town, Khura Buri
5h
eTicket 
10:15
Chumphon Town
15:15
Kuraburi Town, Khura Buri
5h
eTicket 

From Chumphon Train Station to Khura Buri by ferry

12:45
Chumphon Train Station
20:00
Khura Buri
7h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Tung Makham to Khura Buri by ferry+bus joint ticket

12:15
Tung Makham, Chumphon
20:00
Khura Buri
7h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Chumphon Hotel Transfer to Khura Buri by taxi

Any
Chumphon Hotel Transfer
Time
Khura Buri Hotel Transfer
3h 30m
eTicket  Refund 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Chumphon Hotel Transfer
Time
Khura Buri Hotel Transfer
3h 30m
eTicket  Refund 
  vehicle, all incl

Chumphon to Khura Buri Schedule

Chumphon to Khura Buri Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Axara Travel Van 9pax Any time฿ 4,950

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Chumphon to Khura Buri?

When you want to get from Chumphon to Khura Buri, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Taxi

How far is Chumphon from Khura Buri?

The overland distance from Chumphon to Khura Buri is 109 miles (175 km).
The flying distance is 113 miles (181 km).

How long does it take to get from Chumphon to Khura Buri?

The travel time from Chumphon to Khura Buri takes 4 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Chumphon to Khura Buri?

To get from Chumphon to Khura Buri prepare to shell out about THB 4,400 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Chumphon to Khura Buri?

Useful tips for travel from Chumphon to Khura Buri

While taxi is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

travel_to_seo_text_vehclass_description__12go

Do many travellers take taxi from Chumphon to Khura Buri?

Up to now, booked taxi tickets from Chumphon to Khura Buri through our service. You can check reviews above.