50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

Only Fame Tour trips are listed here.

From Chumphon Town to Khao Sok by van

09:00
Chumphon Town
14:00
Khao Sok van station
5h
eTicket 
12:00
Chumphon Town
17:00
Khao Sok van station
5h
eTicket 
13:00
Chumphon Town
18:00
Khao Sok van station
5h
eTicket 

Chumphon to Khao Sok Schedule

Chumphon to Khao Sok Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Fame Tour Regional 14pax 09:00 – 14:00฿ 650
Fame Tour Regional 14pax 12:00 – 17:00฿ 650

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Chumphon to Khao Sok?

When you want to get from Chumphon to Khao Sok, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Van

How far is Chumphon from Khao Sok?

The overland distance from Chumphon to Khao Sok is 156 miles (250 km).
The flying distance is 127 miles (204 km).

How long does it take to get from Chumphon to Khao Sok?

The travel time from Chumphon to Khao Sok takes 5 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Chumphon to Khao Sok?

To get from Chumphon to Khao Sok prepare to shell out about THB 650 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Chumphon to Khao Sok?

Vans from Chumphon to Khao Sok depart during the day - there are approximately 3 departures a day.

Useful tips for travel from Chumphon to Khao Sok

While van is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Vans

Things to remember before buying your van ticket:

  • Luggage space is limited in vans. Travel light or book an extra seat for your suitcase or backpack if they are huge.
  • Vans have security belts, too. Always use the security belt - in certain countries it can be fixed behind your seat. Do not be shy to ask the driver if you cannot locate your security belt.

Do many travellers take van from Chumphon to Khao Sok?

Up to now, 560 booked van tickets from Chumphon to Khao Sok through our service. You can check reviews above.