50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Christchurch Airport to Auckland by flight

#NZ516
A
05:50
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
07:10
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
06:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
07:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ522
A
07:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
08:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ526
A
08:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
09:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ528
A
08:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
09:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
08:35
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
09:55
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ530
A
09:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
10:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ532
A
09:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
10:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
09:40
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
11:00
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ534
A
10:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
11:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ536
A
10:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
11:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
10:35
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
11:55
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ538
A
11:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
12:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ594
A
11:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
12:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
11:10
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
12:30
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ542
A
12:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
13:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
12:40
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
14:00
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ546
A
13:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
14:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ1218
A
13:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
14:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ548
A
13:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
14:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
13:55
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
15:15
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ550
A
14:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
15:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ540
A
14:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
15:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ552
A
14:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
15:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ554
A
15:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
16:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ556
A
15:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
16:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ562
A
17:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
18:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ564
A
17:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
18:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
17:50
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
19:10
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ566
A
18:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
19:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ568
A
18:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
19:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ558
A
18:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
19:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ570
A
19:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
20:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ572
A
19:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
20:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ574
A
20:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
21:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
20:10
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
21:30
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ576
A
20:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
21:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ578
A
21:00
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
22:20
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#NZ580
A
21:30
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
22:50
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
21:40
CHC Christchurch Airport, Canterbury
23:00
AKL Auckland Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 

Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport Schedule

Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ51605:50 – 07:10NZD 359.74
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ22606:30 – 07:50NZD 322.01
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ52608:00 – 09:20NZD 359.74
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ53410:00 – 11:20NZD 359.74
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ54212:00 – 13:20NZD 359.74
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ23012:40 – 14:00NZD 322.01
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ55014:00 – 15:20NZD 359.74
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ56217:00 – 18:20NZD 359.74
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ24017:50 – 19:10NZD 322.01
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ56618:00 – 19:20NZD 359.74
Air New Zealand Economy #NZ57420:00 – 21:20NZD 359.74
Jetstar Airways Economy #JQ24220:10 – 21:30NZD 322.01

Popular Routes in New Zealand

How to get from Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport?

When you want to get from Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Christchurch Airport from Auckland Airport?

The overland distance from Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport is 616 miles (991 km).
The flying distance is 474 miles (762 km).

How long does it take to get from Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport?

The travel time from Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport?

To get from Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport prepare to shell out about NZD 321.68 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport?

Flights from Canterbury to Auckland are operated 31 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Canterbury to Auckland
Air New Zealand, Jetstar Airways.

Do many travellers take flight from Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport?

Up to now, 529 booked flight tickets from Christchurch Airport to Auckland Airport through our
service. You can check reviews above.