50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Chiang Mai Arcade 2 to Vang Vieng by bus+taxi+van joint ticket

09:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
05:00
Naluang Bus Station, Luang Prabang
20h
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 5 minute, 2.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 30 minutes)
08:30
Luang Prabang any hotel
14:30
Vang Vieng Bus Terminal
6h
Refund 
Total duration
1d 5h 30m

From Chiang Mai Arcade 2 to Vang Vieng by bus+bus joint ticket

14:30
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
03:00
Udonthani Centralplaza
12h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 200 m (next departure after 5 hours 30 minutes)
08:30
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
15:30
Vang Vieng Transport Co
7h
eTicket 
Total duration
1d 1h
17:30
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:00
Udonthani Centralplaza
12h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 200 m (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
08:30
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
15:30
Vang Vieng Transport Co
7h
eTicket 
Total duration
22h

From Chiang Mai Airport (CNX) to Vang Vieng by flight+bus joint ticket

#DD8626
20:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
21:50
UTH Udonthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 5 minute, 2.3 km (next departure after 10 hours 40 minutes)
08:30
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
15:30
Vang Vieng Transport Co
7h
eTicket 
Total duration
18h 50m

From Chiang Mai Airport (CNX) to Vang Vieng by flight+van joint ticket

#FD3428
22:55
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
02:50
VTE Vientiane Airport
3h 55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 11 minute, 5.4 km (next departure after 6 hours 10 minutes)
09:00
Vientiane any hotel
13:30
Vang Vieng Soutchai Travel
4h 30m
Instant  Refund 
Total duration
14h 35m
#FD3430
23:05
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
03:00
VTE Vientiane Airport
3h 55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 11 minute, 5.4 km (next departure after 6 hours)
09:00
Vientiane any hotel
13:30
Vang Vieng Soutchai Travel
4h 30m
Instant  Refund 
Total duration
14h 25m
#FD3420
23:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
03:35
VTE Vientiane Airport
3h 55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 11 minute, 5.4 km (next departure after 5 hours 25 minutes)
09:00
Vientiane any hotel
13:30
Vang Vieng Soutchai Travel
4h 30m
Instant  Refund 
Total duration
13h 50m

Popular Routes in Thailand