50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Chiang Mai Arcade to Ubon Ratchathani by bus

08:30
Chiang Mai Arcade
00:35
Ubon Ratchathani
16h 5m
 Instant
12:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
04:05
Ubon Ratchathani
16h 5m
 Instant
16:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
08:05
Ubon Ratchathani
16h 5m
 Instant
19:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
11:05
Ubon Ratchathani
16h 5m
 Instant
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
12:05
Ubon Ratchathani
16h 5m
 Instant

Popular Routes in Thailand

Book Tickets from Chiang Mai to Ubon Ratchathani Online

Where do you book tickets Chiang Mai - Ubon Ratchathani? How long is the Chiang Mai - Ubon Ratchathani route? It takes on average 16h 5m by Bus, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 755 km. Having 5 departures to Ubon Ratchathani, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Chiang Mai - Ubon Ratchathani route. Earliest departure is at 08:30, while the latest is at 20:00 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Chiang Mai - Ubon Ratchathani are Phet Prasert. The cheapest ticket for Chiang Mai - Ubon Ratchathani by Bus is ฿ 840 (US $ 26.51) by Phet Prasert (16h 5m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 840 (US $ 26.51) by Phet Prasert which takes 16h 5m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Chiang Mai - Ubon Ratchathani you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.