50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Chiang Mai to Trat by train+bus joint ticket

08:50
Chiang Mai
18:38
Don Mueang, Bangkok
9h 48m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 3 hours 22 minutes)
22:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
03:00
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
18h 10m
15:30
Chiang Mai
04:29
Don Mueang, Bangkok
12h 59m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 3 hours 1 minute)
07:30
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
12:30
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
21h
15:30
Chiang Mai
04:29
Don Mueang, Bangkok
12h 59m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 3 hours 1 minute)
07:30
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
12:30
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
21h
17:00
Chiang Mai
05:18
Don Mueang, Bangkok
12h 18m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 5 hours 42 minutes)
11:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
16:00
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
23h
18:00
Chiang Mai
05:56
Don Mueang, Bangkok
11h 56m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 5 hours 4 minutes)
11:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
16:00
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
22h
18:00
Chiang Mai
05:56
Don Mueang, Bangkok
11h 56m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 5 hours 4 minutes)
11:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
16:00
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
22h
18:00
Chiang Mai
05:56
Don Mueang, Bangkok
11h 56m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 5 hours 4 minutes)
11:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
16:00
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
22h

From Chiang Mai Arcade 2 to Trat by bus+bus joint ticket

07:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
12:30
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
5h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 8 hours 45 minutes
21:15
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
09:20
Trat
12h 5m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h 20m
08:30
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
14:00
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
5h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 7 hours 15 minutes
21:15
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
09:20
Trat
12h 5m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 50m
12:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
17:30
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
5h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 3 hours 45 minutes
21:15
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
09:20
Trat
12h 5m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
21h 20m
16:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
21:30
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
5h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 23 hours 45 minutes
21:15
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
09:20
Trat
12h 5m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 17h 20m
17:30
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
23:00
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
5h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 22 hours 15 minutes
21:15
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
09:20
Trat
12h 5m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 15h 50m
19:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
00:30
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
5h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 20 hours 45 minutes
21:15
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
09:20
Trat
12h 5m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 14h 20m
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:55
Morchit, Bangkok
10h 55m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 200 m (next departure after 3 hours 5 minutes)
10:00
Mochit New Van Terminal, Bangkok
15:30
Trat
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
19h 30m
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
01:30
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
5h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 19 hours 45 minutes
21:15
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
09:20
Trat
12h 5m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 13h 20m
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:55
Morchit, Bangkok
10h 55m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 200 m (next departure after 3 hours 5 minutes)
10:00
Mochit New Van Terminal, Bangkok
15:30
Trat
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
19h 30m
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:55
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h 55m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 5 minutes)
10:00
Mochit New Van Terminal, Bangkok
15:30
Trat
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
19h 30m
20:30
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
07:00
Morchit, Bangkok
10h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 200 m (next departure after 3 hours)
10:00
Mochit New Van Terminal, Bangkok
15:30
Trat
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
19h

From Chiang Mai Arcade 2 to Trat by bus+van joint ticket

19:15
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:10
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h 55m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.3 km (next departure after 2 hours 50 minutes)
09:00
Mochit New Van Terminal, Bangkok
14:00
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
18h 45m
19:15
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:10
Morchit, Bangkok
10h 55m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 200 m (next departure after 2 hours 50 minutes)
09:00
Mochit New Van Terminal, Bangkok
14:00
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
18h 45m
19:30
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:25
Morchit, Bangkok
10h 55m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 200 m (next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes)
09:00
Mochit New Van Terminal, Bangkok
14:00
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
18h 30m

From Chiang Mai Arcade 2 to Trat by bus+taxi+ferry joint ticket

20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:00
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 18 minute, 9.2 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
08:30
Bangkok Hotel Transfer
14:30
Ao Thammachat Pier, Trat
6h
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
18h 30m
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:00
Morchit, Bangkok
10h
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 16 minute, 7.9 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
08:30
Bangkok Hotel Transfer
14:30
Ao Thammachat Pier, Trat
6h
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
18h 30m

From Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3 to Trat by bus+bus joint ticket

06:30
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
12:30
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
6h
eTicket 
next departure after 8 hours 45 minutes
21:15
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
09:20
Trat
12h 5m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h 50m
07:30
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
17:30
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h
eTicket 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 5 minute, 2.7 km (next departure after 4 hours 30 minutes)
22:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
03:00
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
19h 30m
09:45
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
15:45
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
6h
eTicket 
next departure after 5 hours 30 minutes
21:15
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
09:20
Trat
12h 5m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
23h 35m
17:30
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
23:30
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
6h
eTicket 
next departure after 21 hours 45 minutes
21:15
Phitsanulok Bus Terminal 2
09:20
Trat
12h 5m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 15h 50m
21:00
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
07:00
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h
eTicket 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.3 km (next departure after 3 hours)
10:00
Mochit New Van Terminal, Bangkok
15:30
Trat
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
18h 30m
21:30
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
07:30
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h
eTicket 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.3 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
10:00
Mochit New Van Terminal, Bangkok
15:30
Trat
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
18h

From Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3 to Trat by bus+van joint ticket

18:30
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
04:20
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
9h 50m
eTicket 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.3 km (next departure after 2 hours 40 minutes)
07:00
Mochit New Van Terminal, Bangkok
12:00
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
17h 30m
20:30
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
06:30
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h
eTicket 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.3 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
09:00
Mochit New Van Terminal, Bangkok
14:00
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
17h 30m
21:50
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
07:50
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h
eTicket 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 10 minutes)
11:00
Mochit New Van Terminal, Bangkok
16:00
Trat
5h
Instant 
Total duration
18h 10m

From Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3 to Trat by bus+taxi+ferry joint ticket

19:45
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
05:45
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h
eTicket 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 18 minute, 9.2 km (next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes)
08:30
Bangkok Hotel Transfer
14:30
Ao Thammachat Pier, Trat
6h
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
18h 45m

Popular Routes in Thailand