50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Chiang Mai to Mukdahan by train+bus joint ticket

08:50
Chiang Mai
18:38
Don Mueang, Bangkok
9h 48m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 2 hours 52 minutes)
21:30
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
07:30
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
22h 40m
15:30
Chiang Mai
04:29
Don Mueang, Bangkok
12h 59m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 14 hours 31 minutes)
19:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:00
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
1d 13h 30m
15:30
Chiang Mai
04:29
Don Mueang, Bangkok
12h 59m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 14 hours 31 minutes)
19:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:00
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
1d 13h 30m
17:00
Chiang Mai
05:18
Don Mueang, Bangkok
12h 18m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 13 hours 42 minutes)
19:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:00
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
1d 12h
18:00
Chiang Mai
05:56
Don Mueang, Bangkok
11h 56m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 13 hours 4 minutes)
19:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:00
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
1d 11h
18:00
Chiang Mai
05:56
Don Mueang, Bangkok
11h 56m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 13 hours 4 minutes)
19:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:00
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
1d 11h
18:00
Chiang Mai
05:56
Don Mueang, Bangkok
11h 56m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 13 hours 4 minutes)
19:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:00
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
1d 11h

From Chiang Mai Arcade 2 to Mukdahan by bus+bus joint ticket

11:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
23:00
Khon Kaen
12h
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 5 hours 25 minutes
04:25
Khon Kaen
08:55
Mukdahan
4h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
21h 55m
11:01
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
23:01
Khon Kaen
12h
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 5 hours 24 minutes
04:25
Khon Kaen
08:55
Mukdahan
4h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
21h 54m
12:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
23:30
Khon Kaen
11h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 4 hours 55 minutes
04:25
Khon Kaen
08:55
Mukdahan
4h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
20h 55m
16:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
03:30
Khon Kaen
11h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 14 hours
17:30
Khon Kaen
22:00
Mukdahan
4h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 6h
19:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:05
Khon Kaen
11h 5m
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 11 hours 25 minutes
17:30
Khon Kaen
22:00
Mukdahan
4h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h
19:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:30
Khon Kaen
11h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 11 hours
17:30
Khon Kaen
22:00
Mukdahan
4h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h
19:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
07:00
Khon Kaen
12h
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 10 hours 30 minutes
17:30
Khon Kaen
22:00
Mukdahan
4h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h
19:01
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
07:01
Khon Kaen
12h
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 10 hours 29 minutes
17:30
Khon Kaen
22:00
Mukdahan
4h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h 59m
19:15
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:10
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h 55m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 5 minute, 2.7 km (next departure after 12 hours 50 minutes)
19:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:00
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
1d 9h 45m
19:15
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:10
Morchit, Bangkok
10h 55m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.7 km (next departure after 12 hours 50 minutes)
19:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:00
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
1d 9h 45m
19:30
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:25
Morchit, Bangkok
10h 55m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.7 km (next departure after 12 hours 35 minutes)
19:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:00
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
1d 9h 30m
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:00
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.3 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
08:30
Morchit, Bangkok
18:10
Mukdahan
9h 40m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
22h 10m
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:55
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h 55m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 5 minute, 2.7 km (next departure after 12 hours 5 minutes)
19:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:00
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
1d 9h
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:00
Morchit, Bangkok
10h
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
08:30
Morchit, Bangkok
18:10
Mukdahan
9h 40m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
22h 10m
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:55
Morchit, Bangkok
10h 55m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.7 km (next departure after 12 hours 5 minutes)
19:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:00
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
1d 9h
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
06:55
Morchit, Bangkok
10h 55m
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.7 km (next departure after 12 hours 5 minutes)
19:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:00
Mukdahan
10h
Instant 
Total duration
1d 9h
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade 2
07:30
Khon Kaen
11h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
next departure after 10 hours
17:30
Khon Kaen
22:00
Mukdahan
4h 30m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h

Popular Routes in Thailand