Thai Railways
Refundable Recommended
18:00
Chiang Mai
12h 28m ride in train #10
4.2+
06:28
+1
Bang Sue Junction, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable Recommended
18:00
Chiang Mai
12h 16m ride in train #10
4.2+
06:16
+1
Bang Khen, Bangkok
Recommended
21:00
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
10h bus ride in VIP 31
4.5
07:00
+1
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok

From Chiang Mai to Hua Lamphong by Trains

Thai Railways
Refundable
06:30
Chiang Mai
14h 40m ride in train #102, 2nd Class Fan seats only
5
21:10
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
06:30
Chiang Mai
14h 20m ride in train #102, 2nd Class Fan seats only
5
20:50
Sam Sen, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
06:30
Chiang Mai
14h 10m ride in train #102, 2nd Class Fan seats only
5
20:40
Bang Sue Junction, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
06:30
Chiang Mai
13h 55m ride in train #102, 2nd Class Fan seats only
5
20:25
Bang Khen, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
08:50
Chiang Mai
10h 35m ride in train #8, 2nd Class AC seats only
4.1
19:25
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
08:50
Chiang Mai
10h 20m ride in train #8, 2nd Class AC seats only
4.1
19:10
Sam Sen, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
08:50
Chiang Mai
10h 10m ride in train #8, 2nd Class AC seats only
4.1
19:00
Bang Sue Junction, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
15:30
Chiang Mai
13h 55m ride in train #52
3.6+
05:25
+1
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
15:30
Chiang Mai
13h 39m ride in train #52, 2nd Class Sleeper AC
3.6
05:09
+1
Sam Sen, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
15:30
Chiang Mai
13h 30m ride in train #52, 2nd Class Sleeper AC
3.6
05:00
+1
Bang Sue Junction, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
15:30
Chiang Mai
13h 16m ride in train #52, 2nd Class Sleeper AC
3.6
04:46
+1
Bang Khen, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
17:00
Chiang Mai
13h 15m ride in train #14
3.7+
06:15
+1
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
17:00
Chiang Mai
12h 58m ride in train #14
3.7+
05:58
+1
Sam Sen, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
17:00
Chiang Mai
12h 36m ride in train #14
3.7+
05:36
+1
Bang Khen, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable Recommended
18:00
Chiang Mai
12h 28m ride in train #10
4.2+
06:28
+1
Bang Sue Junction, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable Recommended
18:00
Chiang Mai
12h 16m ride in train #10
4.2+
06:16
+1
Bang Khen, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
18:00
Chiang Mai
12h 50m ride in train #10
4.2+
06:50
+1
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
Thai Railways
Refundable
18:00
Chiang Mai
12h 38m ride in train #10
4.2+
06:38
+1
Sam Sen, Bangkok

From Chiang Mai Railway Station to Hua Lamphong by Buses

12Go Bus
Instant Refundable
18:30
Chiang Mai Railway Station
11h bus ride in Express
4.6
05:30
+1
12GO office, Bangkok
12Go Bus
Instant Refundable
19:00
Chiang Mai Railway Station
11h bus ride in Express
4.6
06:00
+1
12GO office, Bangkok
12Go Bus
Instant Refundable
19:30
Chiang Mai Railway Station
11h bus ride in Express
4.6
06:30
+1
12GO office, Bangkok

From Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3 to Hua Lamphong by Buses

07:30
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
10h bus ride in VIP 31
4.5
17:30
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10:00
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
10h bus ride in VIP 27
4.6
20:00
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
18:30
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
9h 50m bus ride in VIP 31
4.5
04:20
+1
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
19:00
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
9h 50m bus ride in VIP 20
4.6
04:50
+1
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
Recommended
21:00
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
10h bus ride in VIP 31
4.5
07:00
+1
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
21:30
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
10h bus ride in VIP 20
4.6
07:30
+1
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
21:50
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
10h bus ride in VIP 27
4.6
07:50
+1
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok

From Chiang Mai Arcade to Hua Lamphong by Buses

Bangkok Busline
Instant
10:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h bus ride in Express
4.4
20:00
Morchit, Bangkok
Bangkok Busline
Instant
10:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h bus ride in Express
4.4
20:00
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
Bangkok Busline
Instant
19:15
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h 55m bus ride in VIP
4.2
06:10
+1
Morchit, Bangkok
Bangkok Busline
Instant
19:15
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h 55m bus ride in VIP
4.2
06:10
+1
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
Lignite Tour PK
Instant
19:30
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h 55m bus ride in VIP
4.0
06:25
+1
Morchit, Bangkok
Bangkok Busline
Instant
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h bus ride in Express
4.4
06:00
+1
Morchit, Bangkok
Bangkok Busline
Instant
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h 55m bus ride in VIP 24
4.2
06:55
+1
Morchit, Bangkok
Budsarakham Tour
Instant
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h 55m bus ride in VIP
3.5
06:55
+1
Morchit, Bangkok
Bangkok Busline
Instant
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h bus ride in Express
4.4
06:00
+1
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
Bangkok Busline
Instant
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h 55m bus ride in VIP 24
4.2
06:55
+1
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
Instant
20:30
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h 30m bus ride in Express
4
07:00
+1
Morchit, Bangkok

From Chiang Mai Airport to Hua Lamphong by Flights

Thai Smile
Instant
06:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #WE177 with Thai Smile in Economy
5
07:35
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
06:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG2177 with Thai Airways in Economy
07:25
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
06:55
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 25m flight #PG222 with Bangkok Air in Economy
08:20
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
06:55
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG5947 with Thai Airways in Economy
08:05
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
08:05
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #VZ101 with Thai Vietjet in Economy
4.6
09:25
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
09:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #PG230 with Bangkok Air in Economy
10:20
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
09:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG7047 with Thai Airways in Economy
10:10
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
09:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #VZ117 with Thai Vietjet in Economy
4
10:30
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
10:05
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #TG103 with Thai Airways in Economy
4.6
11:25
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
10:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 25m flight #PG216 with Bangkok Air in Economy
5
11:35
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
10:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG5949 with Thai Airways in Economy
11:20
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Thai Smile
Instant
10:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 15m flight #WE159 with Thai Smile in Economy
11:55
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
10:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG105 with Thai Airways in Economy
5
11:50
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
10:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG2159 with Thai Airways in Economy
11:50
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
11:45
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #PG224 with Bangkok Air in Economy
2
13:05
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
12:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG5951 with Thai Airways in Economy
13:10
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
12:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG224 with Thai Airways in Economy
13:10
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Thai Smile
Instant
12:35
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #WE161 with Thai Smile in Economy
4
13:55
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
12:55
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG2161 with Thai Airways in Economy
14:05
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
13:05
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #PG608 with Bangkok Air in Economy
14:25
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
13:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG2153 with Thai Airways in Economy
14:25
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
13:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #PG1202 with Bangkok Air in Economy
15:00
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
14:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #PG907 with Bangkok Air in Economy
15:30
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
14:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG5953 with Thai Airways in Economy
15:20
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
14:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #VZ103 with Thai Vietjet in Economy
4.8
15:45
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Thai Smile
Instant
14:30
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 15m flight #WE8751 with Thai Smile in Economy
15:45
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
14:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #PG218 with Bangkok Air in Economy
16:00
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
14:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG907 with Thai Airways in Economy
15:50
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
15:05
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG8723 with Thai Airways in Economy
16:15
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Thai Smile
Instant
15:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 15m flight #WE157 with Thai Smile in Economy
16:25
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
15:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG111 with Thai Airways in Economy
4
16:20
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
15:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG2157 with Thai Airways in Economy
16:20
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
15:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #PG4139 with Bangkok Air in Economy
16:35
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
15:20
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
2h 10m flight #TG613 with Thai Airways in Economy
16:30
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
15:35
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #PG1246 with Bangkok Air in Economy
16:55
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Thai Smile
Instant
15:45
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 15m flight #WE169 with Thai Smile in Economy
17:00
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
15:45
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG2169 with Thai Airways in Economy
16:55
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
16:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #VZ107 with Thai Vietjet in Economy
4
17:30
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
16:20
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 25m flight #TG216 with Thai Airways in Economy
17:45
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
16:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG5955 with Thai Airways in Economy
17:50
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
16:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 25m flight #PG226 with Bangkok Air in Economy
5
18:05
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
17:05
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG617 with Thai Airways in Economy
18:15
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
17:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m flight #TG2165 with Thai Airways in Economy
18:20
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
17:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #VZ105 with Thai Vietjet in Economy
4.6
18:35
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Thai Smile
Instant
17:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 15m flight #WE165 with Thai Smile in Economy
18:40
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
17:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #VZ123 with Thai Vietjet in Economy
18:45
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant
18:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m flight #VZ109x with Thai Vietjet in Economy
19:30
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
Instant Fastest
19:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport