50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Chiang Mai Airport (CNX) to Hanoi (HAN) by flight

#FD3410
06:50
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
13:50
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3417
07:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
14:25
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3438
08:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
15:25
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3411
09:50
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
16:50
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3446
10:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
17:15
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3436
12:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
19:15
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD870
13:20
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
20:20
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3448
13:35
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
20:35
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3442
14:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
21:15
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3434
14:35
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
21:35
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3059
14:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
21:40
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3426
15:50
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
22:50
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3432
17:35
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
00:35
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3440
18:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
01:40
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD8013
19:35
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
02:35
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3430
19:55
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
02:55
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3444
21:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
04:15
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3428
22:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
05:40
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 
#FD3420
23:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
06:40
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
7h
Instant 
 

From Chiang Mai Airport (CNX) to Hanoi (HAN) by flight+flight joint ticket

Chiang Mai Airport to Noibai Airport
#VZ101
12:50
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
14:10
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
1h 20m
Instant 
next departure after
#VJ902
14:00
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
15:50
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
1h 50m
Instant 
Total duration
3h

Chiang Mai to Hanoi Schedule

Chiang Mai to Hanoi Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD341006:50 – 13:50฿ 2,481
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD343808:25 – 15:25฿ 2,481
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD344610:15 – 17:15฿ 2,481
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD343612:15 – 19:15฿ 2,481
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD344214:15 – 21:15฿ 2,481
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD343217:35 – 00:35฿ 2,481
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD344018:40 – 01:40฿ 2,481
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD344421:15 – 04:15฿ 2,481
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD342822:40 – 05:40฿ 2,481

Chiang Mai to Hanoi destination reviews

DH
flight Economy, Thai AirAsia, Oct 18, 2019
The airport was great everyone was helpful and things went smoothly
3.2
6 customer reviews
5
33%
4
17%
3
17%
2
0%
1
33%

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Chiang Mai to Hanoi?

When you want to get from Chiang Mai to Hanoi, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Chiang Mai from Hanoi?

The overland distance from Chiang Mai to Hanoi is 725 miles (1165 km).
The flying distance is 492 miles (791 km).

How long does it take to get from Chiang Mai to Hanoi?

The travel time from Chiang Mai to Hanoi takes 4 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Chiang Mai to Hanoi?

To get from Chiang Mai to Hanoi prepare to shell out about THB 5,764 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Chiang Mai to Hanoi?

  • 2 by flight from Chiang Mai to Hanoi starting from 12:50 Chiang Mai Airport until 12:50 Chiang Mai Airport

Useful tips for travel from Chiang Mai to Hanoi

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

travel_to_seo_text_vehclass_description__12go

Do many travellers take flight from Chiang Mai to Hanoi?

Up to now, 558 booked flight tickets from Chiang Mai to Hanoi through our service. You can check reviews above.