50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Chiang Mai Airport (CNX) to Da Nang (DAD) by flight

#FD3417 #FD638
07:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Stop 8h 5m
Don Mueang Airport
18:20
DAD Da Nang Airport
10h 55m
Instant 
 
#FD908
08:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
09:45
DAD Da Nang Airport
1h 45m
Instant 
 
#FD906
08:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
10:00
DAD Da Nang Airport
2h
Instant 
 
#FD3438 #FD638
08:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Stop 7h 5m
Don Mueang Airport
18:20
DAD Da Nang Airport
9h 55m
Instant 
 
#FD3411
09:50
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
11:35
DAD Da Nang Airport
1h 45m
Instant 
 
#FD3446
10:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
12:00
DAD Da Nang Airport
1h 45m
Instant 
 
#FD3444 #FD638
10:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Stop 5h
Don Mueang Airport
18:20
DAD Da Nang Airport
7h 55m
Instant 
 
#FD3436 #FD638
12:20
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Stop 3h 10m
Don Mueang Airport
18:20
DAD Da Nang Airport
6h
Instant 
 
#FD3448 #FD638
13:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Stop 1h 55m
Don Mueang Airport
18:20
DAD Da Nang Airport
4h 55m
Instant 
 
#FD3432
18:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
19:45
DAD Da Nang Airport
1h 45m
Instant 
 
#FD3440 #FD634
18:45
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Stop 11h 15m
Don Mueang Airport
09:05
DAD Da Nang Airport
14h 20m
Instant 
 
#FD3420 #FD634
20:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Stop 9h 55m
Don Mueang Airport
09:05
DAD Da Nang Airport
13h 5m
Instant 
 
#FD3426 #FD634
21:30
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Stop 8h 35m
Don Mueang Airport
09:05
DAD Da Nang Airport
11h 35m
Instant 
 
#FD3428 #FD634
22:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Stop 7h 50m
Don Mueang Airport
09:05
DAD Da Nang Airport
10h 55m
Instant 
 
#FD3430 #FD634
22:55
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Stop 7h 15m
Don Mueang Airport
09:05
DAD Da Nang Airport
10h 10m
Instant 
 

Chiang Mai to Da Nang Schedule

Chiang Mai to Da Nang Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD341707:25 – 18:20฿ 3,550
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD90808:00 – 09:45฿ 3,550
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD344610:15 – 12:00฿ 3,550
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD343612:20 – 18:20฿ 3,550
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD343218:00 – 19:45฿ 3,550
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD342020:00 – 09:05฿ 3,550
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD342822:10 – 12:10฿ 3,550

Chiang Mai to Da Nang destination reviews

4.0
1 customer reviews
5
0%
4
100%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
ME
4
flight Economy, Thai AirAsia, Dec 19, 2019
I’ve made 2 flights with Air Asia, and both flights have been painless and quick No issues on either flight.

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Chiang Mai to Da Nang?

When you want to get from Chiang Mai to Da Nang, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Chiang Mai from Da Nang?

The overland distance from Chiang Mai to Da Nang is 862 miles (1386 km).
The flying distance is 659 miles (1059 km).

How long does it take to get from Chiang Mai to Da Nang?

The travel time from Chiang Mai to Da Nang takes 15 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Chiang Mai to Da Nang?

To get from Chiang Mai to Da Nang prepare to shell out about THB 4,354 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Chiang Mai to Da Nang?

Flights from Chiang Mai to Da Nang are operated 15 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Chiang Mai to Da Nang

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Chiang Mai to Da Nang
Thai AirAsia (แอร์เอเชีย).

Do many travellers take flight from Chiang Mai to Da Nang?

Up to now, 551 booked flight tickets from Chiang Mai to Da Nang through our service. You can check reviews above.