50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Chiang Mai to Battambang by train+bus joint ticket

15:30
Chiang Mai
05:25
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
13h 55m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 7 minute, 3.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 5 minutes)
08:30
Khao San Travel Mart, Bangkok
16:30
Battambang Travel Mart
8h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
1d 1h
15:30
Chiang Mai
05:25
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
13h 55m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 7 minute, 3.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 5 minutes)
08:30
Khao San Travel Mart, Bangkok
16:30
Battambang Travel Mart
8h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
1d 1h

From Chiang Mai Railway Station to Battambang by bus+bus joint ticket

18:30
Chiang Mai Railway Station
05:30
12GO office, Bangkok
11h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 7 minute, 3.3 km (next departure after 3 hours)
08:30
Khao San Travel Mart, Bangkok
16:30
Battambang Travel Mart
8h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
22h
19:00
Chiang Mai Railway Station
06:00
12GO office, Bangkok
11h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 7 minute, 3.3 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
08:30
Khao San Travel Mart, Bangkok
16:30
Battambang Travel Mart
8h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
21h 30m

From Chiang Mai Arcade to Battambang by bus+bus joint ticket

20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
06:00
Morchit, Bangkok
10h
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 17 minute, 8.4 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
08:30
Khao San Travel Mart, Bangkok
16:30
Battambang Travel Mart
8h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
20h 30m
20:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
06:00
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h
eTicket  Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 19 minute, 9.7 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
08:30
Khao San Travel Mart, Bangkok
16:30
Battambang Travel Mart
8h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
20h 30m

From Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3 to Battambang by bus+bus joint ticket

18:30
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
04:20
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
9h 50m
eTicket 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 19 minute, 9.7 km (next departure after 4 hours 10 minutes)
08:30
Khao San Travel Mart, Bangkok
16:30
Battambang Travel Mart
8h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
22h
19:45
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
05:45
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
10h
eTicket 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 19 minute, 9.7 km (next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes)
08:30
Khao San Travel Mart, Bangkok
16:30
Battambang Travel Mart
8h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
20h 45m

From Chiang Mai Airport to Battambang by flight+bus joint ticket

#FD3417 #FD614
07:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Stop 6h 15m
Don Mueang Airport
15:50
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
8h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 14 minute, 7.1 km (next departure after 4 hours 40 minutes)
20:30
Phnom Penh Virak Buntham
02:30
Battambang Virakbuntham
6h
Instant 
Total duration
19h 5m
#FD3438 #FD614
08:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Stop 5h 15m
Don Mueang Airport
15:50
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
7h 25m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 14 minute, 7.1 km (next departure after 4 hours 40 minutes)
20:30
Phnom Penh Virak Buntham
02:30
Battambang Virakbuntham
6h
Instant 
Total duration
18h 5m
#FD3411
09:50
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
18:10
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
8h 20m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 14 minute, 7.1 km (next departure after 3 hours 35 minutes)
21:45
Phnom Penh Virak Buntham
03:45
Battambang Virakbuntham
6h
Instant 
Total duration
17h 55m

Popular Routes in Thailand