Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant Recommended
19:55
Ise Uziyamada Toba, Mie
11h 15m bus ride in AC Seater
07:10
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant Recommended
21:30
Matsuzaka Tsu, Mie
10h 10m bus ride in AC Seater
07:40
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant Recommended
21:45
Matsuzaka Tsu, Mie
9h 55m bus ride in AC Seater
07:40
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo

From Central Japan Airport to Tokyo by Flights

All Nippon Airways
Instant
07:40
NGO Central Japan Airport, Nagoya
1h 10m flight #NH492 with All Nippon Airways in Economy
08:50
NRT Narita Airport, Tokyo
Japan Airlines
Instant Fastest
07:50
NGO Central Japan Airport, Nagoya
1h flight #JL200 with Japan Airlines in Economy
08:50
HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
All Nippon Airways
Instant
07:55
NGO Central Japan Airport, Nagoya
1h 5m flight #NH86 with All Nippon Airways in Economy
09:00
HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
Japan Airlines
Instant
08:20
NGO Central Japan Airport, Nagoya
1h 10m flight #JL3082 with Japan Airlines in Economy
09:30
NRT Narita Airport, Tokyo
All Nippon Airways
Instant
14:30
NGO Central Japan Airport, Nagoya
1h 15m flight #NH340 with All Nippon Airways in Economy
15:45
NRT Narita Airport, Tokyo
All Nippon Airways
Instant
14:30
NGO Central Japan Airport, Nagoya
1h 15m flight #NH494 with All Nippon Airways in Economy
15:45
NRT Narita Airport, Tokyo
Japan Airlines
Instant
14:45
NGO Central Japan Airport, Nagoya
1h 15m flight #JL3084 with Japan Airlines in Economy
16:00
NRT Narita Airport, Tokyo
All Nippon Airways
Instant
17:15
NGO Central Japan Airport, Nagoya
1h 15m flight #NH496 with All Nippon Airways in Economy
18:30
NRT Narita Airport, Tokyo
Japan Airlines
Instant Fastest
21:10
NGO Central Japan Airport, Nagoya
1h flight #JL208 with Japan Airlines in Economy
22:10
HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo

From Ise Uziyamada Toba to Tokyo by Buses

Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant Recommended
19:55
Ise Uziyamada Toba, Mie
11h 15m bus ride in AC Seater
07:10
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant
19:55
Ise Uziyamada Toba, Mie
11h 15m bus ride in AC Seater
07:10
+1
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant
20:20
Ise Uziyamada Toba, Mie
10h 45m bus ride in AC Seater
07:05
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant
20:20
Ise Uziyamada Toba, Mie
10h 45m bus ride in AC Seater
07:05
+1
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant
21:30
Ise Uziyamada Toba, Mie
10h 10m bus ride in AC Seater
07:40
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant
21:45
Ise Uziyamada Toba, Mie
9h 55m bus ride in AC Seater
07:40
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo

From Matsuzaka Tsu to Tokyo by Buses

Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant
20:20
Matsuzaka Tsu, Mie
10h 45m bus ride in AC Seater
07:05
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant
20:20
Matsuzaka Tsu, Mie
10h 45m bus ride in AC Seater
07:05
+1
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant Recommended
21:30
Matsuzaka Tsu, Mie
10h 10m bus ride in AC Seater
07:40
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant Recommended
21:45
Matsuzaka Tsu, Mie
9h 55m bus ride in AC Seater
07:40
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo

From Shiroko Kameyama Suzuka to Tokyo by Buses

Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant
20:20
Shiroko Kameyama Suzuka, Mie
10h 45m bus ride in AC Seater
07:05
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant
20:20
Shiroko Kameyama Suzuka, Mie
10h 45m bus ride in AC Seater
07:05
+1
Shinjuku Shibuya, Tokyo
Mie Kotsu ZME1
eTicket Instant
21:25
Shiroko Kameyama Suzuka, Mie
9h 25m bus ride in AC Seater
06:50
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant
21:30
Shiroko Kameyama Suzuka, Mie
10h 10m bus ride in AC Seater
07:40
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2
eTicket Instant
21:45
Shiroko Kameyama Suzuka, Mie
9h 55m bus ride in AC Seater
07:40
+1
Ikebukuro, Tokyo

Central Japan Airport to Tokyo Schedule

Central Japan Airport to Tokyo Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
All Nippon Airways Economy #NH49207:40 - 08:50¥ 18,773
Japan Airlines Economy #JL20007:50 - 08:50¥ 12,369
Japan Airlines Economy #JL308208:20 - 09:30¥ 15,018
All Nippon Airways Economy #NH34014:30 - 15:45¥ 29,857
Japan Airlines Economy #JL308414:45 - 16:00¥ 14,513
All Nippon Airways Economy #NH49617:15 - 18:30¥ 18,773
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2 AC Seater 19:55 - 07:10¥ 10,890
Seibu Tourist Bus ZSBK2 AC Seater 20:20 - 07:05¥ 8,474
Mie Kotsu ZME1 AC Seater 21:25 - 06:50¥ 9,178
Japan Airlines Economy #JL20821:10 - 22:10¥ 16,279

Central Japan Airport to Tokyo destination reviews

4.5
2 customer reviews
5
50%
4
50%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
QV
5
bus Express, Grace Liner GR2, Oct 5, 2019
Great, on time, safe

Popular Routes in Japan

How to get from Central Japan Airport to Tokyo

When you want to get from Central Japan Airport to Tokyo, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Flight
  • Bus
  • Train

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Flight. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Bus ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A flight ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about JPY 29,842. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a bus as a bus ticket costs as low as JPY 2,898.

How far is Central Japan Airport from Tokyo?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Central Japan Airport to Tokyo. Your trip will be a total of 227 miles (364 km). The flying distance is 211 miles (339 km).

How long does it take to get from Central Japan Airport to Tokyo?

The travel time from Central Japan Airport to Tokyo can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 1 to 9 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Central Japan Airport to Tokyo?

The cost of the trip from Central Japan Airport to Tokyo varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is Grace Liner GR2: travelling by bus expect to pay as low as JPY 2,898 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a flight - a one-way flight ticket can cost as much as JPY 29,842.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Central Japan Airport to Tokyo:

  • Bus tickets - JPY 2,898 to JPY 12,402;
  • Plane tickets - JPY 10,102 to JPY 29,842;
  • Train tickets - JPY 14,167 to JPY 14,167;

How many trips per day are there between Central Japan Airport and Tokyo?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

  • Buses start plying the route from 00:00 - you can also take a bus as late as 23:45. There are 62 available bus trips every day.
  • Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 32 trains per day.
  • Flights from Nagoya to Tokyo depart during the day - there are approximately 9 departures a day.

Which means of transport is the best for the route?

Flights

Traveling by plane is the fastest way to get from Nagoya to Tokyo. While it’s often the most expensive option, tool, occasionally you can grab promotional tickets for more or less the price of a train or a ferry ticket. Normally, the minimum you need to pay for a Plane ticket is JPY 10,102.

Things to remember before boarding a plane:

  • It’s recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it’s recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Nagoya to Tokyo
All Nippon Airways, Japan Airlines

Buses

Taking a bus from Nagoya to Tokyo is cheaper than flying. Quite often, a long-distance bus is the cheapest transportation option. Buses normally make bathroom and/or lunch stops along the way.

Things to remember before opting for a bus ride:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Trains

Things to remember while choosing a train ticket:
Consider everything carefully while choosing the class of your train travel. In most cases, the second class is comfortable enough – it features 2 or 4 berths in each compartment and is often air-conditioned.

If you’re in for a premium experience, consider getting a first class ticket. The price of first class tickets may include Wifi, and a choice of snacks and drinks.

The most popular transport from Central Japan Airport to Tokyo

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Central Japan Airport to Tokyo? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll:

  • 850 decided to go for a bus.
  • 150 users took a plane.