50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Canberra Bus Station to Sydney by bus

06:00
Canberra Bus Station
09:15
Sydney Central Station
3h 15m
Instant 
 
06:30
Canberra Bus Station
10:00
Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
Instant 
 
08:30
Canberra Bus Station
12:00
Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
Instant 
 
09:30
Canberra Bus Station
13:00
Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
Instant 
 
12:30
Canberra Bus Station
16:00
Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
Instant 
 
14:30
Canberra Bus Station
18:00
Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
Instant 
 
18:00
Canberra Bus Station
21:30
Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
Instant 
 
06:30
Canberra Bus Station
09:45
Sydney Domestic Airport
3h 15m
Instant 
 
06:30
Canberra Bus Station
09:30
Sydney International Airport
3h
Instant 
 
08:30
Canberra Bus Station
11:30
Sydney International Airport
3h
Instant 
 
09:30
Canberra Bus Station
12:30
Sydney International Airport
3h
Instant 
 
09:30
Canberra Bus Station
12:45
Sydney Domestic Airport
3h 15m
Instant 
 
12:30
Canberra Bus Station
15:30
Sydney International Airport
3h
Instant 
 
12:30
Canberra Bus Station
15:45
Sydney Domestic Airport
3h 15m
Instant 
 
14:30
Canberra Bus Station
17:30
Sydney International Airport
3h
Instant 
 

From Canberra Airport (CBR) to Sydney (SYD) by flight

06:00
CBR Canberra Airport
07:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1510
06:30
CBR Canberra Airport
07:25
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1464
07:00
CBR Canberra Airport
07:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
07:05
CBR Canberra Airport
08:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1464
07:05
CBR Canberra Airport
08:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1460
07:35
CBR Canberra Airport
08:30
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1460
07:45
CBR Canberra Airport
08:40
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1514
08:10
CBR Canberra Airport
09:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1466
09:15
CBR Canberra Airport
10:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1516
09:50
CBR Canberra Airport
10:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1468
09:50
CBR Canberra Airport
10:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
10:05
CBR Canberra Airport
11:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1422
11:15
CBR Canberra Airport
12:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1422
11:20
CBR Canberra Airport
12:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1474
12:05
CBR Canberra Airport
13:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
12:35
CBR Canberra Airport
13:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1478
13:00
CBR Canberra Airport
13:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1426
13:35
CBR Canberra Airport
14:30
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1480
14:10
CBR Canberra Airport
15:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
14:35
CBR Canberra Airport
15:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1476
15:00
CBR Canberra Airport
15:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1420
16:00
CBR Canberra Airport
16:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
16:05
CBR Canberra Airport
17:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
 
17:05
CBR Canberra Airport
18:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1520
17:15
CBR Canberra Airport
18:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1484
18:00
CBR Canberra Airport
18:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1430
18:15
CBR Canberra Airport
19:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1430
18:20
CBR Canberra Airport
19:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1522
18:35
CBR Canberra Airport
19:30
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1430
18:35
CBR Canberra Airport
19:30
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
19:05
CBR Canberra Airport
20:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
 
#QF1494
19:05
CBR Canberra Airport
20:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1494
19:35
CBR Canberra Airport
20:30
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 
#QF1498
20:35
CBR Canberra Airport
21:30
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
 

Popular Routes in Australia

How to get from Canberra to Sydney Central Station?

When you want to get from Canberra to Sydney Central Station, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Canberra from Sydney Central Station?

The overland distance from Canberra to Sydney Central Station is 199 miles (320 km).
The flying distance is 153 miles (246 km).

How long does it take to get from Canberra to Sydney Central Station?

The travel time from Canberra to Sydney Central Station takes 4 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Canberra to Sydney Central Station?

To get from Canberra to Sydney Central Station prepare to shell out about AUD 55.98 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Canberra to Sydney Central Station?

Flights from Canberra to Sydney are operated 1 times a day.
Buses from Canberra to Sydney ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Canberra to Sydney Central Station

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Canberra to Sydney
Qantas Airways.

Do many travellers take bus from Canberra to Sydney Central Station?

Up to now, 580 booked bus tickets from Canberra to Sydney Central Station through our service. You can check reviews above.