Canberra to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast by bus, flight

Loading seats data...

From Canberra Airport to Gold Coast City by flight+bus joint ticket

#VA625
V
06:00
CBR Canberra Airport
07:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 11 hours)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h 30m
06:00
CBR Canberra Airport
07:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 11 hours)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h 30m
#QF1424
06:10
CBR Canberra Airport
07:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 10 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h 20m
#QF1510
06:30
CBR Canberra Airport
07:25
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 10 hours 35 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h
07:05
CBR Canberra Airport
08:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h 25m
#VA629
V
07:05
CBR Canberra Airport
08:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h 25m
#QF1464
07:15
CBR Canberra Airport
08:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 50 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 2h 15m
#QF1460
07:55
CBR Canberra Airport
08:50
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 10 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 35m
#QF1512
07:55
CBR Canberra Airport
08:50
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 10 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 35m
#VA633
V
08:05
CBR Canberra Airport
09:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 25m
08:05
CBR Canberra Airport
09:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 25m
#QF1316
08:20
CBR Canberra Airport
09:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 45 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 10m
#QF1514
08:20
CBR Canberra Airport
09:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 45 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h 10m
#QF1462
08:45
CBR Canberra Airport
09:40
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 20 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 45m
09:05
CBR Canberra Airport
10:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 25m
#VA637
V
09:05
CBR Canberra Airport
10:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 25m
#QF1466
09:15
CBR Canberra Airport
10:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 50 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 15m
#QF1516
09:50
CBR Canberra Airport
10:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
23h 40m
#QF1468
09:50
CBR Canberra Airport
10:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
23h 40m
#VA639
V
10:05
CBR Canberra Airport
11:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 6 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
23h 25m
10:05
CBR Canberra Airport
11:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 6 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
23h 25m
10:05
CBR Canberra Airport
11:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 6 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
23h 25m
#VA643
V
11:05
CBR Canberra Airport
12:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 5 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
22h 25m
11:05
CBR Canberra Airport
12:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 5 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
22h 25m
#QF1422
11:15
CBR Canberra Airport
12:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 5 hours 50 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
22h 15m
#QF1474
12:05
CBR Canberra Airport
13:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 5 hours)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
21h 25m
#VA645
V
12:35
CBR Canberra Airport
13:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 4 hours 25 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
20h 55m
12:35
CBR Canberra Airport
13:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 4 hours 25 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
20h 55m
#QF1478
13:00
CBR Canberra Airport
13:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 4 hours 5 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
20h 30m
#VA647
V
13:05
CBR Canberra Airport
14:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
20h 25m
13:05
CBR Canberra Airport
14:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
20h 25m
#QF1426
13:30
CBR Canberra Airport
14:25
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 35 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
20h
14:35
CBR Canberra Airport
15:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 25 minutes)
19:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:15
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
14h 15m
Instant 
Total duration
18h 40m
#VA651
V
14:35
CBR Canberra Airport
15:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 25 minutes)
19:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:15
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
14h 15m
Instant 
Total duration
18h 40m
#QF1476
15:00
CBR Canberra Airport
15:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 5 minutes)
19:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:15
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
14h 15m
Instant 
Total duration
18h 15m

From Canberra Bus Station to Gold Coast City by bus+bus joint ticket

06:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
09:30
INT Sydney International Airport
3h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.5 km (next departure after 8 hours 30 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h
06:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
10:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
Instant 
next departure after 8 hours
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h
06:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
09:45
QFT Sydney Domestic Airport
3h 15m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 13 minute, 6.5 km (next departure after 8 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 3h
08:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
11:30
INT Sydney International Airport
3h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.5 km (next departure after 6 hours 30 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h
08:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
12:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
Instant 
next departure after 6 hours
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 1h
09:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
12:45
QFT Sydney Domestic Airport
3h 15m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 13 minute, 6.5 km (next departure after 5 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d
09:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
12:30
INT Sydney International Airport
3h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.5 km (next departure after 5 hours 30 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d
09:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
13:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
Instant 
next departure after 5 hours
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d
12:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
16:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
Instant 
next departure after 3 hours
19:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:15
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
14h 15m
Instant 
Total duration
20h 45m
12:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
15:30
INT Sydney International Airport
3h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.5 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
21h
12:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
15:45
QFT Sydney Domestic Airport
3h 15m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 13 minute, 6.5 km (next departure after 3 hours 15 minutes)
19:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:15
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
14h 15m
Instant 
Total duration
20h 45m
14:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
17:30
INT Sydney International Airport
3h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.5 km (next departure after 4 hours)
21:30
SYD Sydney Central Station
08:55
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
11h 25m
Instant 
Total duration
18h 25m
14:30
CBR Canberra Bus Station
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
Instant 
next departure after 3 hours 30 minutes
21:30
SYD Sydney Central Station
08:55
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
11h 25m
Instant 
Total duration
18h 25m
18:00
CBR Canberra Bus Station
21:30
SYD Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
Instant 
next departure after 20 hours 30 minutes
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
09:30
SFR Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
15h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
1d 15h 30m

Popular Routes in Australia