50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Canberra to Newcastle by bus+bus joint ticket

06:30
CBR Canberra
09:45
QFT Sydney Dom Airport
3h 15m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 13 minute, 6.5 km (next departure after 8 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
14h 20m
06:30
CBR Canberra
09:30
INT Sydney Intl Airport
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.5 km (next departure after 8 hours 30 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
14h 20m
06:30
CBR Canberra
10:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
 Instant
next departure after 8 hours
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
14h 20m
08:30
CBR Canberra
11:30
INT Sydney Intl Airport
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.5 km (next departure after 6 hours 30 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 20m
08:30
CBR Canberra
12:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
 Instant
next departure after 6 hours
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 20m
09:30
CBR Canberra
12:45
QFT Sydney Dom Airport
3h 15m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 13 minute, 6.5 km (next departure after 5 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
11h 20m
09:30
CBR Canberra
12:30
INT Sydney Intl Airport
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.5 km (next departure after 5 hours 30 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
11h 20m
09:30
CBR Canberra
13:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
 Instant
next departure after 5 hours
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
11h 20m
12:30
CBR Canberra
15:30
INT Sydney Intl Airport
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.5 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
8h 20m
18:00
CBR Canberra
21:30
SYD Sydney Central Station
3h 30m
 Instant
next departure after 20 hours 30 minutes
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
1d 2h 50m

From Canberra Airport to Newcastle by flight+bus joint ticket

06:00
CBR Canberra Airport
07:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 11 hours)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
14h 50m
#QF1424
06:10
CBR Canberra Airport
07:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 10 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
14h 40m
#QF1510
06:30
CBR Canberra Airport
07:25
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 10 hours 35 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
14h 20m
07:05
CBR Canberra Airport
08:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 45m
#QF1464
07:15
CBR Canberra Airport
08:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 50 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 35m
#QF1460
07:55
CBR Canberra Airport
08:50
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 10 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 55m
#QF1512
07:55
CBR Canberra Airport
08:50
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 9 hours 10 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 55m
08:05
CBR Canberra Airport
09:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 45m
#QF1316
08:20
CBR Canberra Airport
09:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 45 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 30m
#QF1514
08:20
CBR Canberra Airport
09:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 45 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 30m
#QF1470
08:20
CBR Canberra Airport
09:15
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 45 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 30m
#QF1462
08:45
CBR Canberra Airport
09:40
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 8 hours 20 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 5m
09:05
CBR Canberra Airport
10:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
11h 45m
#QF1466
09:15
CBR Canberra Airport
10:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 50 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
11h 35m
#QF1516
09:50
CBR Canberra Airport
10:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
11h
#QF1468
09:50
CBR Canberra Airport
10:45
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 7 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
11h
10:05
CBR Canberra Airport
11:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 6 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
10h 45m
10:05
CBR Canberra Airport
11:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 6 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
10h 45m
11:05
CBR Canberra Airport
12:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 5 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
9h 45m
#QF1422
11:15
CBR Canberra Airport
12:10
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 5 hours 50 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
9h 35m
#QF1474
12:05
CBR Canberra Airport
13:00
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 5 hours)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
8h 45m
12:35
CBR Canberra Airport
13:35
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 4 hours 25 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
8h 15m
#QF1478
13:00
CBR Canberra Airport
13:55
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 4 hours 5 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 50m
13:05
CBR Canberra Airport
14:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 45m
#QF1426
13:30
CBR Canberra Airport
14:25
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 3 hours 35 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
7h 20m
14:10
CBR Canberra Airport
15:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 2 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 40m
#QF1480
14:10
CBR Canberra Airport
15:05
SYD Sydney Airport Australia
55m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.3 km (next departure after 2 hours 55 minutes)
18:00
SYD Sydney Central Station
20:50
NCL Newcastle
2h 50m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 40m

Popular Routes in Australia