Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur

Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur

Loading seats data...
Instant Cheapest
08:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 53m bus ride in Express
13:23
TBS Kuala Lumpur
MYR 35 per adult
Instant Cheapest Fastest
08:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 38m bus ride in Express
13:08
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
MYR 35 per adult
Instant
08:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
5h 30m bus ride in Express
14:00
KLIA2, Kuala Lumpur
MYR 102 per adult
Instant
08:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
5h 14m bus ride in Express
13:44
KLIA, Kuala Lumpur
MYR 102 per adult
Instant Cheapest
08:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 53m bus ride in VIP
4.4
13:38
TBS Kuala Lumpur
MYR 35 per adult
Instant Cheapest Fastest
08:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 38m bus ride in VIP
4.4
13:23
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
MYR 35 per adult
Instant Cheapest
13:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 53m bus ride in VIP
4.4
18:38
TBS Kuala Lumpur
MYR 35 per adult
Instant Cheapest Fastest
13:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 38m bus ride in VIP
4.4
18:23
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
MYR 35 per adult
Instant Cheapest
17:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 53m bus ride in Express
22:23
TBS Kuala Lumpur
MYR 35 per adult
Instant Cheapest Fastest
17:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 38m bus ride in Express
22:08
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
MYR 35 per adult
Loading

Transportation from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur

  • Buses
    MYR 20
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur?

When you want to get from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Cameron Highlands from Kuala Lumpur?

The overland distance from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur is 173 miles (277 km).
The flying distance is 133 miles (213 km).

How long does it take to get from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur?

The travel time from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur takes 6 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur?

To get from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur prepare to shell out about MYR 20.00 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur?

Flights from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur are operated 1 times a day.
Buses from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur
Singapore Airlines.

Do many travellers take bus from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur?

Up to now, 598 booked bus tickets from Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur through our service. You can check reviews above.