Cairns to Innisfail by bus, train

Loading seats data...

From Babinda to Cassowary Coast by bus

09:05
BAB Babinda, Cairns
09:35
IFL Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
30m
Instant 
14:25
BAB Babinda, Cairns
14:45
IFL Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
20m
Instant 

From Babinda to Cassowary Coast by train

09:45
Babinda, Cassowary Coast
10:18
Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
33m
09:45
Babinda, Cassowary Coast
10:18
Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
33m

From Cairns to Cassowary Coast by train

08:35
Cairns
10:18
Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
1h 43m
08:35
Cairns
10:18
Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
1h 43m

From Cairns Bus Stop to Cassowary Coast by bus

01:00
CNS Cairns Bus Stop
02:05
IFL Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
1h 5m
Instant 
08:15
CNS Cairns Bus Stop
09:35
IFL Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
1h 20m
Instant 
13:45
CNS Cairns Bus Stop
14:45
IFL Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
1h
Instant 

From Gordonvale to Cassowary Coast by bus

01:20
GDV Gordonvale, Cairns
02:05
IFL Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
45m
Instant 
08:40
GDV Gordonvale, Cairns
09:35
IFL Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
55m
Instant 
14:00
GDV Gordonvale, Cairns
14:45
IFL Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
45m
Instant 

From Gordonvale to Cassowary Coast by train

09:01
Gordonvale, Cairns
10:18
Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
1h 17m
09:01
Gordonvale, Cairns
10:18
Innisfail, Cassowary Coast
1h 17m

Cairns to Innisfail Schedule

Cairns to Innisfail Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 01:00 – 02:05AUD 30
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 09:05 – 09:35AUD 11.26
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 13:45 – 14:45AUD 30
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 14:25 – 14:45AUD 11.26

Popular Routes in Australia