50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Gimhae Airport (PUS) to Seoul (SEL) by flight

#BX8800
A
07:00
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
07:55
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
55m
 
#BX8802
A
08:00
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
08:55
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
55m
 
#BX8804
A
09:00
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
09:55
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
55m
 
#KE1104
09:40
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
10:40
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
1h
 
#KE1106
10:40
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
11:40
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
1h
 
#BX8808
A
11:00
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
11:55
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
55m
 
#KE1110
12:50
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
13:50
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
1h
 
#BX8812
A
13:00
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
13:55
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
55m
 
#KE1112
13:50
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
14:50
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
1h
 
#BX8814
A
14:00
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
14:55
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
55m
 
#BX8816
A
15:00
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
15:55
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
55m
 
#BX8818
A
16:00
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
16:55
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
55m
 
#KE1118
16:40
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
17:40
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
1h
 
#BX8820
A
17:00
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
17:55
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
55m
 
#KE1120
17:40
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
18:40
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
1h
 
#BX8824
A
19:00
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
19:55
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
55m
 
#KE1124
19:50
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
20:50
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
1h
 
#BX8826
A
20:00
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
20:55
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
55m
 
#KE1126
20:50
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
21:50
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
1h
 
#BX8828
A
21:35
PUS Gimhae Airport, Busan
22:30
GMP Gimpo Airport, Seoul
55m
 

Popular Routes in South Korea

How to get from Busan to Seoul?

When you want to get from Busan to Seoul, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Busan from Seoul?

The overland distance from Busan to Seoul is 286 miles (460 km).
The flying distance is 221 miles (354 km).

How long does it take to get from Busan to Seoul?

The travel time from Busan to Seoul takes 1 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Busan to Seoul?

To get from Busan to Seoul prepare to shell out about KRW 21,023 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Busan to Seoul?

Flights from Busan to Seoul are operated 51 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Busan to Seoul

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Busan to Seoul
Air Busan, Asiana Airlines, Eastar Jet, Korean Air.

Do many travellers take flight from Busan to Seoul?

Up to now, 525 booked flight tickets from Busan to Seoul through our service. You can check reviews above.