Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri

Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri

Other Options

Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri Schedule

Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Guney Akdeniz Seyahat Standard 2X1 00:40 - 08:40TRY 276
Pamukkale Turizm Standard 2X1 09:00 - 17:30TRY 367
Best Van Standard 2X1 11:28 - 22:30TRY 345
Lider Mus Tur Standard 2X1 12:30 - 00:00TRY 403
Ak Turizm Standard 2X1 14:30 - 02:00TRY 345
Luks Kahramanmaras Turizm Standard 2X1 17:30 - 04:30TRY 345
Elazig Murat Turizm Standard 2X1 18:00 - 05:30TRY 403
Yukseller Aksaray Birlik Standard 2X1 21:29 - 07:29TRY 288
Ozkaymak Standard 2X1 23:59 - 10:00TRY 276

Transportation from Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri

  • Buses
    $ 6.11
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Turkey

How to get from Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri?

When you want to get from Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Bursa Bus Station from Kayseri?

The overland distance from Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri is 426 miles (684 km).
The flying distance is 328 miles (527 km).

How long does it take to get from Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri?

The travel time from Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri takes approximately 37 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri?

To get from Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri prepare to shell out about USD 6.11 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri?

Buses from Bursa to Kayseri ride 30 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Buses

Things to remember before buying your bus ticket:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Do many travellers take bus from Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri?

Up to now, 503 booked bus tickets from Bursa Bus Station to Kayseri through our service. You can check reviews above.