Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station

Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station

0 trips ($6 – $14)  

Other Options

Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station Schedule

Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Ayar Aydin Standard 2X2 01:30 - 03:30€ 7.81
Ema Turizm Standard 2X1 03:29 - 06:14€ 6.96
Ema Turizm Standard 2X1 04:59 - 08:28€ 7.87
Istanbul Kalesi Standard 2X2 06:30 - 09:30€ 9.68
Ozkaymak Standard 2X1 08:00 - 11:00€ 8.01
Nilufer Turizm Standard 2X2 11:30 - 15:15€ 10.92
Pamukkale Turizm Standard 2X1 13:45 - 17:00€ 12.37
Salihli Guven Standard 2X1 14:30 - 19:00TRY 128
Isparta Petrol Standard 2X1 16:00 - 18:30€ 7.28
Ema Turizm Standard 2X1 18:15 - 21:00€ 7.87
FlixBus Economy 21:30 - 01:40€ 8
Istanbul Kalesi Standard 2X1 22:00 - 00:30€ 9.68

Transportation from Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station

  • Buses
    $ 6.34
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station Destination Reviews

SS
Bus was late very slow, no drinks or any snacks were offered. Didn't let us buy anything from any stop overs... hundred % pathetic. Flix buss took the same time but they offered much better service. I selected the seats when u bought the tickets but u was given random swats for 6 people.
Bus Standard 2X2, Istanbul Kalesi (Istanbul Kalesi), Jan 3, 2022
MI
it was OK, overall.
Bus Standard 2X2, Istanbul Konfor, Jan 2, 2022
CC
We were very comfortable. The service was great. I truly recommend this. Thank you
Bus Standard 2X1, Nilufer Turizm, Oct 22, 2021
4.4
8 customer reviews
5
61%
4
13%
3
13%
2
13%
1
0%

Popular Routes in Turkey

How to get from Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station?

When you want to get from Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Bursa Bus Station from Istanbul Central Bus Station?

The overland distance from Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station is 104 miles (167 km).
The flying distance is 55 miles (88 km).

How long does it take to get from Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station?

The travel time from Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station takes approximately 5 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station?

To get from Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station prepare to shell out about USD 6.37 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station?

Buses from Bursa to Istanbul ride 22 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Buses

Things to remember before buying your bus ticket:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Do many travellers take bus from Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station?

Up to now, 518 booked bus tickets from Bursa Bus Station to Istanbul Central Bus Station through our service. You can check reviews above.