Buriram to Chiang Mai

Loading seats data...

From Buri ram to Chiang Mai by train+train joint ticket

10:25
Buri ram, Buriram
17:40
Don Mueang, Bangkok
7h 15m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 9 minute, 4.6 km (next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes)
20:15
Lak Si, Bangkok
08:40
Chiang Mai
12h 25m
Refund 
Total duration
22h 15m

From Buri ram to Chiang Mai by train+bus joint ticket

11:55
Buri ram, Buriram
17:10
Don Mueang, Bangkok
5h 15m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 2 hours 40 minutes)
19:50
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
05:50
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h
Instant 
Total duration
17h 55m
23:00
Buri ram, Buriram
03:35
Ubon Ratchathani
4h 35m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 17 minute, 8.4 km (next departure after 3 hours 55 minutes)
07:30
Ubon Ratchathani
23:40
Chiang Mai Arcade
16h 10m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 40m
23:00
Buri ram, Buriram
03:35
Ubon Ratchathani
4h 35m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 17 minute, 8.4 km (next departure after 3 hours 55 minutes)
07:30
Ubon Ratchathani
23:40
Chiang Mai Arcade
16h 10m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
1d 40m
23:44
Buri ram, Buriram
06:25
Don Mueang, Bangkok
6h 41m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 29 minute, 14.6 km (next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes)
09:00
Department of Land Transport, Bangkok
22:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
13h
Instant 
Total duration
22h 16m

From Buri ram to Chiang Mai by train+flight joint ticket

17:15
Buri ram, Buriram
22:30
Don Mueang, Bangkok
5h 15m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 2 minute, 1.1 km (next departure after 6 hours 30 minutes)
#SL1524
05:00
DMK Don Mueang Airport
06:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 15m
Instant 
Total duration
13h

Popular Routes in Thailand