Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
  • Refundable - Cancelation possible (check rules)
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
06:40
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
18h 25m ride in train #12514
01:05
+1
HWH Howrah
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
06:40
KYQ Kamakhya, Guwahati
18d 18h 5m ride in train #12510
00:45
+19
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
Air India
Instant Recommended
11:05
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m flight #AI9732 with Air India in Economy
12:35
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata

From Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport by Flights

Go Air
Instant
07:45
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 35m flight #G8296 with Go Air in Economy
09:20
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
IndiGo
Instant
08:45
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 20m flight #6E596 with IndiGo in Economy
10:05
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
AirAsia India AirAsia India
Instant
09:00
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 10m flight #I5789 with AirAsia India in Economy
22:10
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
AirAsia India AirAsia India
Instant
09:05
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 10m flight #I5798 with AirAsia India in Economy
22:15
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
Go Air
Instant
10:35
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 15m flight #G8249 with Go Air in Economy
11:50
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
Go Air
Instant
11:00
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 20m flight #G8546 with Go Air in Economy
12:20
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
Air India
Instant Recommended
11:05
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m flight #AI9732 with Air India in Economy
12:35
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
Air India
Instant
11:15
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m flight #AI9734 with Air India in Economy
12:45
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
SpiceJet
Instant
11:15
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 20m flight #SG3346 with SpiceJet in Economy
12:35
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
Air India
Instant
11:40
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 20m flight #AI730 with Air India in Economy
13:00
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
IndiGo
Instant
12:25
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m flight #6E394 with IndiGo in Economy
13:55
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
AirAsia India AirAsia India
Instant
12:50
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 10m flight #I5784 with AirAsia India in Economy
02:00
+1
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
SpiceJet
Instant
13:05
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 20m flight #SG3320 with SpiceJet in Economy
14:25
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
AirAsia India AirAsia India
Instant
13:50
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 10m flight #I5585 with AirAsia India in Economy
03:00
+1
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
Air India
Instant
14:00
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 25m flight #AI9740 with Air India in Economy
15:25
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
AirAsia India AirAsia India
Instant
14:10
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 10m flight #I5781 with AirAsia India in Economy
03:20
+1
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
Go Air
Instant
14:35
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 15m flight #G8253 with Go Air in Economy
15:50
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
SpiceJet
Instant
15:25
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 20m flight #SG658 with SpiceJet in Economy
16:45
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
AirAsia India AirAsia India
Instant
15:25
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 10m flight #I5581 with AirAsia India in Economy
04:35
+1
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
IndiGo
Instant
15:40
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 20m flight #6E894 with IndiGo in Economy
17:00
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
IndiGo
Instant
16:40
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 25m flight #6E856 with IndiGo in Economy
18:05
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
AirAsia India AirAsia India
Instant
17:30
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13h 10m flight #I5539 with AirAsia India in Economy
06:40
+1
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
IndiGo
Instant
17:55
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 25m flight #6E291 with IndiGo in Economy
19:20
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
Air India
Instant
18:45
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 20m flight #AI775 with Air India in Economy
20:05
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
IndiGo
Instant
19:25
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 25m flight #6E572 with IndiGo in Economy
20:50
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
IndiGo
Instant
20:30
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 30m flight #6E6248 with IndiGo in Economy
22:00
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata
AirAsia India AirAsia India
Instant Fastest
21:05
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
1h 10m flight #I52991 with AirAsia India in Economy
22:15
CCU Netaji Chandra Airport, Kolkata

Transport types between Borjhar Airport and Netaji Chandra Airport

  • Flights
    ₹ 3,338
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport Schedule

Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
AirAsia India Economy #I578909:00 - 22:10₹ 3,798
AirAsia India Economy #I578114:10 - 03:20₹ 3,798
SpiceJet Economy #SG65815:25 - 16:45₹ 4,204
IndiGo Economy #6E89415:40 - 17:00₹ 3,461
IndiGo Economy #6E85616:40 - 18:05₹ 3,709

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport?

When you want to get from Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Borjhar Airport from Netaji Chandra Airport?

The overland distance from Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport is 419 miles (674 km).
The flying distance is 322 miles (518 km).

How long does it take to get from Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport?

The travel time from Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport takes 14 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport?

To get from Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport prepare to shell out about INR 3,338 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport?

Flights from Guwahati to Kolkata are operated 30 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Guwahati to Kolkata
Air India (Air India), AirAsia India, Go Air (GoAir), IndiGo (IndiGo), SpiceJet (SpiceJet).

Do many travellers take flight from Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport?

Up to now, 508 booked flight tickets from Borjhar Airport to Netaji Chandra Airport through our service. You can check reviews above.