50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Borjhar Airport to Manipur by flight

#6E251
08:15
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
09:15
IMF Imphal Airport, Manipur
1h
Instant 
 
#I5783
10:05
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
10:55
IMF Imphal Airport, Manipur
50m
Instant 
 
#6E939
10:30
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
11:30
IMF Imphal Airport, Manipur
1h
Instant 
 
#6E186
12:15
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13:15
IMF Imphal Airport, Manipur
1h
Instant 
 
#I5788
12:50
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13:40
IMF Imphal Airport, Manipur
50m
Instant 
 
#I5782
13:00
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
13:50
IMF Imphal Airport, Manipur
50m
Instant 
 
#AI890
14:05
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
15:00
IMF Imphal Airport, Manipur
55m
Instant 
 
#AI889
14:15
GAU Borjhar Airport, Guwahati
15:10
IMF Imphal Airport, Manipur
55m
Instant 
 

Borjhar Airport to Manipur Schedule

Borjhar Airport to Manipur Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
IndiGo Economy #6E25108:15 – 09:15₹ 3,676
AirAsia India Economy #I578310:05 – 10:55₹ 3,613
IndiGo Economy #6E93910:30 – 11:30₹ 3,676
IndiGo Economy #6E18612:15 – 13:15₹ 3,676
AirAsia India Economy #I578812:50 – 13:40₹ 3,613
Air India Economy #AI89014:05 – 15:00₹ 3,192

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Borjhar Airport to Manipur?

When you want to get from Borjhar Airport to Manipur, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Borjhar Airport from Manipur?

The overland distance from Borjhar Airport to Manipur is 241 miles (387 km).
The flying distance is 185 miles (297 km).

How long does it take to get from Borjhar Airport to Manipur?

The travel time from Borjhar Airport to Manipur takes 1 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Borjhar Airport to Manipur?

To get from Borjhar Airport to Manipur prepare to shell out about INR 3,192 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Borjhar Airport to Manipur?

Flights from Guwahati to Manipur are operated 8 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Borjhar Airport to Manipur

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Guwahati to Manipur
Air India (Air India), AirAsia India, IndiGo (IndiGo).

Do many travellers take flight from Borjhar Airport to Manipur?

Up to now, 558 booked flight tickets from Borjhar Airport to Manipur through our service. You can check reviews above.