50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Bikaner Jn to Jodhpur by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

00:45
BKN Bikaner Jn
05:55
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 10m
Refund 
00:45
BKN Bikaner Jn
05:55
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 10m
Refund 
00:45
BKN Bikaner Jn
05:55
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 10m
Refund 
06:20
BKN Bikaner Jn
13:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
7h 10m
Refund 
07:10
BKN Bikaner Jn
11:20
JU Jodhpur Jn
4h 10m
Refund 
07:10
BKN Bikaner Jn
11:20
JU Jodhpur Jn
4h 10m
Refund 
07:10
BKN Bikaner Jn
11:20
JU Jodhpur Jn
4h 10m
Refund 
07:10
BKN Bikaner Jn
11:20
JU Jodhpur Jn
4h 10m
Refund 
09:30
BKN Bikaner Jn
14:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h
Refund 
09:30
BKN Bikaner Jn
14:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h
Refund 
09:30
BKN Bikaner Jn
14:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h
Refund 
09:30
BKN Bikaner Jn
14:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h
Refund 
11:00
BKN Bikaner Jn
16:15
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 15m
Refund 
11:00
BKN Bikaner Jn
16:15
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 15m
Refund 
11:00
BKN Bikaner Jn
16:25
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 25m
Refund 
11:00
BKN Bikaner Jn
16:25
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 25m
Refund 
11:00
BKN Bikaner Jn
16:25
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 25m
Refund 
13:40
BKN Bikaner Jn
18:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
4h 50m
Refund 
13:40
BKN Bikaner Jn
18:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
4h 50m
Refund 
13:40
BKN Bikaner Jn
18:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
4h 50m
Refund 
14:50
BKN Bikaner Jn
19:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
4h 40m
Refund 
14:50
BKN Bikaner Jn
19:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
4h 40m
Refund 
14:50
BKN Bikaner Jn
19:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
4h 40m
Refund 
14:50
BKN Bikaner Jn
19:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
4h 40m
Refund 
16:00
BKN Bikaner Jn
21:15
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 15m
Refund 
16:00
BKN Bikaner Jn
21:15
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 15m
Refund 
16:00
BKN Bikaner Jn
21:15
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 15m
Refund 
16:00
BKN Bikaner Jn
21:15
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 15m
Refund 
16:00
BKN Bikaner Jn
21:15
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 15m
Refund 
16:00
BKN Bikaner Jn
21:15
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 15m
Refund 
16:00
BKN Bikaner Jn
21:15
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 15m
Refund 
21:40
BKN Bikaner Jn
03:00
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 20m
Refund 
21:40
BKN Bikaner Jn
03:00
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 20m
Refund 
21:40
BKN Bikaner Jn
03:00
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 20m
Refund 
22:05
BKN Bikaner Jn
03:20
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 15m
Refund 
22:05
BKN Bikaner Jn
03:20
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 15m
Refund 
22:05
BKN Bikaner Jn
03:20
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 15m
Refund 

From Lalgarh to Jodhpur by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

03:55
LGH Lalgarh, Bikaner
13:30
JU Jodhpur Jn
9h 35m
Refund 
10:10
LGH Lalgarh, Bikaner
16:15
JU Jodhpur Jn
6h 5m
Refund 
10:10
LGH Lalgarh, Bikaner
16:15
JU Jodhpur Jn
6h 5m
Refund 
10:10
LGH Lalgarh, Bikaner
16:25
JU Jodhpur Jn
6h 15m
Refund 
10:10
LGH Lalgarh, Bikaner
16:25
JU Jodhpur Jn
6h 15m
Refund 
10:10
LGH Lalgarh, Bikaner
16:25
JU Jodhpur Jn
6h 15m
Refund 
15:15
LGH Lalgarh, Bikaner
21:00
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 45m
Refund 
15:15
LGH Lalgarh, Bikaner
21:00
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 45m
Refund 
15:15
LGH Lalgarh, Bikaner
21:00
JU Jodhpur Jn
5h 45m
Refund 
23:50
LGH Lalgarh, Bikaner
05:55
JU Jodhpur Jn
6h 5m
Refund 
23:50
LGH Lalgarh, Bikaner
05:55
JU Jodhpur Jn
6h 5m
Refund 
23:50
LGH Lalgarh, Bikaner
05:55
JU Jodhpur Jn
6h 5m
Refund 

From Bikaner to Jodhpur by bus+taxi joint ticket

Any
Bikaner
Time
Jodhpur Hotel Transfer
3h 15m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Bikaner
Time
Jodhpur Hotel Transfer
3h 15m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl

Bikaner to Jodhpur Schedule

Bikaner to Jodhpur Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 00:45 – 05:55₹ 700
TravelODesk India Van Family 6 Any time₹ 11,377
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 06:20 – 13:30₹ 700
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 09:30 – 14:30₹ 700
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 11:00 – 16:15₹ 700
Indian Railways 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper 13:40 – 18:30₹ 700
Indian Railways 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper 14:50 – 19:30₹ 700
Indian Railways 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper 16:00 – 21:15₹ 700
Indian Railways 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper 21:40 – 03:00₹ 700
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 22:05 – 03:20₹ 700

Bikaner to Jodhpur destination reviews

5.0
1 customer reviews
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
AH
5
train #12489 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Oct 30, 2019
Left on time and arrived on time. 2 tier AC is pretty comfy and they bring sheets and blankets.

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Bikaner to Jodhpur

When you want to get from Bikaner to Jodhpur, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Bus
  • Train
  • Taxi

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Bus+taxi. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Train ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A Bus+taxi ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about INR 11,375. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a train as a train ticket costs as low as INR 700.

How far is Bikaner from Jodhpur?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Bikaner to Jodhpur. Your trip will be a total of 153 miles (245 km). The flying distance is 120 miles (192 km).

How long does it take to get from Bikaner to Jodhpur?

The travel time from Bikaner to Jodhpur can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 4 to 8 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Bikaner to Jodhpur?

The cost of the trip from Bikaner to Jodhpur varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is Indian Railways: travelling by train expect to pay as low as INR 700 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a Bus+taxi - a one-way Bus+taxi ticket can cost as much as INR 11,375.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Bikaner to Jodhpur:

  • Train tickets - INR 700 to INR 700;
  • bus+charter price: INR 9,414 - INR 11,375. From Bikaner to Jodhpur starting from 00:00 Bikaner until 00:00 Bikaner

How many trips per day are there between Bikaner and Jodhpur?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

  • Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 40 trains per day.
  • 2 by bus+charter from Bikaner to Jodhpur starting from 00:00 Bikaner until 00:00 Bikaner

Which means of transport is the best for the route?

Trains

Things to remember while choosing a train ticket:
Consider everything carefully while choosing the class of your train travel. In most cases, the second class is comfortable enough – it features 2 or 4 berths in each compartment and is often air-conditioned.

If you’re in for a premium experience, consider getting a first class ticket. The price of first class tickets may include Wifi, and a choice of snacks and drinks.

The most popular transport from Bikaner to Jodhpur

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Bikaner to Jodhpur? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll:

  • 100% users enjoyed a train ride.