50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Capital Airport to Kuala Lumpur by flight

01:30
PEK Capital Airport, Beijing
08:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
6h 30m
 Instant
 
#D7317
02:30
PEK Capital Airport, Beijing
08:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
6h 25m
 Instant
 
#CA871
16:20
PEK Capital Airport, Beijing
23:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
6h 40m
 Instant
 

Popular Routes in China

Book Tickets from Beijing to Kuala Lumpur Online

Where do you book tickets Beijing - Kuala Lumpur? How long is the Beijing - Kuala Lumpur route? It takes on average 6h 31m by flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 4399 km. Having 3 departures to Kuala Lumpur, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Beijing - Kuala Lumpur route. Earliest departure is at 01:30, while the latest is at 16:20 local Malaysia time.

Operators serving the route Beijing - Kuala Lumpur are Air China. The cheapest ticket for Beijing - Kuala Lumpur by flight is ¥ 3,633 (US $ 534.40) by Malaysia Airlines (6h 30m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ¥ 4,440 (US $ 653.10) by Air China which takes 6h 40m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Beijing - Kuala Lumpur you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.