Instant Recommended Fastest
16:00
Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal, Batam
2h 55m ferry journey in ferry
18:55
Stulang Laut, Johor Bahru
Instant Recommended Fastest
09:20
Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal, Batam
2h 55m ferry journey in ferry
12:15
Stulang Laut, Johor Bahru
Instant Recommended Fastest
14:30
Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal, Batam
2h 55m ferry journey in ferry
17:25
Stulang Laut, Johor Bahru

From Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal to Stulang Laut by Ferries

Instant Fastest
06:30
Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal, Batam
2h 55m ferry journey in ferry
09:25
Stulang Laut, Johor Bahru
Instant Fastest
08:00
Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal, Batam
2h 55m ferry journey in ferry
10:55
Stulang Laut, Johor Bahru
Instant Recommended Fastest
09:20
Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal, Batam
2h 55m ferry journey in ferry
12:15
Stulang Laut, Johor Bahru
Instant Fastest
11:00
Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal, Batam
2h 55m ferry journey in ferry
13:55
Stulang Laut, Johor Bahru
Instant Fastest
13:00
Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal, Batam
2h 55m ferry journey in ferry
15:55
Stulang Laut, Johor Bahru
Instant Recommended Fastest
14:30
Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal, Batam
2h 55m ferry journey in ferry
17:25
Stulang Laut, Johor Bahru
Instant Recommended Fastest
16:00
Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal, Batam
2h 55m ferry journey in ferry
18:55
Stulang Laut, Johor Bahru
Instant Fastest
17:30
Harbour Bay Ferry Terminal, Batam
2h 55m ferry journey in ferry
20:25
Stulang Laut, Johor Bahru

Batam to Stulang Laut Schedule

Batam to Stulang Laut Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Bistari Gemilang ferry 06:30 - 09:25IDR 264,928
Bistari Gemilang ferry 08:00 - 10:55IDR 264,928
Bistari Gemilang ferry 11:00 - 13:55IDR 264,928
Bistari Gemilang ferry 13:00 - 15:55IDR 291,420
Bistari Gemilang ferry 14:30 - 17:25IDR 264,928
Bistari Gemilang ferry 16:00 - 18:55IDR 264,928

Popular Routes in Indonesia

How to get from Batam to Stulang Laut?

When you want to get from Batam to Stulang Laut, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Ferry

How far is Batam from Stulang Laut?

The overland distance from Batam to Stulang Laut is 60 miles (96 km).
The flying distance is 33 miles (52 km).

How long does it take to get from Batam to Stulang Laut?

The travel time from Batam to Stulang Laut takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Batam to Stulang Laut?

To get from Batam to Stulang Laut prepare to shell out about IDR 264,930 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Batam to Stulang Laut?

Ferries depart from Batam to Johor Bahru 8 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Batam to Stulang Laut

While ferry is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Ferries

Things to remember before buying your ferry ticket:

  • Ferry rides are dependent on weather conditions - trips can be cancelled or postponed, especially during low or wet season.
  • Waters can be rough - always ensure you have necessary medications at hand if you are prone to seasickness.
  • If travelling during high season be sure to book your ferry tickets in advance as they are limited and normally sell out quickly.

Do many travellers take ferry from Batam to Stulang Laut?

Up to now, 560 booked ferry tickets from Batam to Stulang Laut through our
service. You can check reviews above.