50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Hua Lamphong to Yala by train

13:00
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
08:50
Yala
19h 50m
Refund
13:00
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
08:50
Yala
19h 50m
Refund
13:00
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
08:50
Yala
19h 50m
Refund
15:10
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
09:30
Yala
18h 20m
Refund
15:10
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
09:30
Yala
18h 20m
Refund
15:10
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
09:30
Yala
18h 20m
Refund
15:35
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
11:20
Yala
19h 45m
Refund
15:35
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
11:20
Yala
19h 45m
Refund
22:50
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
14:30
Yala
15h 40m
Refund

From Southern Terminal to Yala by bus

15:30
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
07:10
Yala
15h 40m
Instant

Book Tickets from Bangkok to Yala Online

Where do you book tickets Bangkok - Yala? How long is the Bangkok - Yala route? It takes on average 18h 32m by train, Bus, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 804 km. Having 10 departures to Yala, 12go gives a choice of 2 operators for Bangkok - Yala route. Earliest departure is at 13:00, while the latest is at 22:50 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Bangkok - Yala are Thai Railways, Siam Lane Tour. The cheapest ticket for Bangkok - Yala by Bus is ฿ 800 (US $ 24.46) by Siam Lane Tour (15h 40m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 1,192 (US $ 36.44) by Thai Railways which takes 18h 20m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Bangkok - Yala you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.