Bangkok to Songkhla @ bus, flight Aug 25, 2017

34 trips (THB 739 — 2,625)

From Southern Terminal to Songkhla by bus

08:00
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
22:20
Songkhla
14h 20m
Instant
฿ 739
× 2 = ฿ 1,478
? seats available
08:00
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
22:00
Singhanakhon, Songkhla
14h
Instant
฿ 739
× 2 = ฿ 1,478
? seats available
17:25
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
07:35
Songkhla
14h 10m
Instant
฿ 863
× 2 = ฿ 1,726
? seats available
17:50
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
08:10
Songkhla
14h 20m
Instant
฿ 739
× 2 = ฿ 1,478
? seats available
17:50
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
07:50
Singhanakhon, Songkhla
14h
Instant
฿ 739
× 2 = ฿ 1,478
? seats available
19:50
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
10:00
Songkhla
14h 10m
Instant
฿ 1,135
× 2 = ฿ 2,270
? seats available
19:50
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
09:50
Singhanakhon, Songkhla
14h
Instant
฿ 1,135
× 2 = ฿ 2,270
? seats available

From Don Mueang Airport to Hat Yai by flight

#DD7102
06:00
Don Mueang Airport
07:25
Hat Yai Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,865
× 2 = ฿ 3,730
  available
#FD3102
06:45
Don Mueang Airport
08:00
Hat Yai Airport
1h 15m
Instant
฿ 1,602
× 2 = ฿ 3,204
  available
#SL702
07:45
Don Mueang Airport
09:15
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,566
× 2 = ฿ 3,132
  available
#FD3116
08:10
Don Mueang Airport
09:25
Hat Yai Airport
1h 15m
Instant
฿ 1,602
× 2 = ฿ 3,204
  available
#DD7104
09:20
Don Mueang Airport
10:45
Hat Yai Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,066
× 2 = ฿ 4,132
  available
#SL706
09:50
Don Mueang Airport
11:20
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,566
× 2 = ฿ 3,132
  available
#FD3104
09:50
Don Mueang Airport
11:00
Hat Yai Airport
1h 10m
Instant
฿ 1,602
× 2 = ฿ 3,204
  available
#FD3118
10:20
Don Mueang Airport
11:40
Hat Yai Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 1,602
× 2 = ฿ 3,204
  available
#DD7106
10:40
Don Mueang Airport
12:10
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,473
× 2 = ฿ 4,946
  available
#SL708
10:55
Don Mueang Airport
12:25
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,566
× 2 = ฿ 3,132
  available
#FD3106
12:15
Don Mueang Airport
13:40
Hat Yai Airport
1h 25m
Instant
฿ 1,602
× 2 = ฿ 3,204
  available
#SL710
12:30
Don Mueang Airport
14:00
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,756
× 2 = ฿ 3,512
  available
#SL712
12:50
Don Mueang Airport
14:20
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,005
× 2 = ฿ 4,010
  available
#DD7108
13:10
Don Mueang Airport
14:35
Hat Yai Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,066
× 2 = ฿ 4,132
  available
#FD3108
14:10
Don Mueang Airport
15:30
Hat Yai Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 1,602
× 2 = ฿ 3,204
  available
#SL714
14:45
Don Mueang Airport
16:15
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,420
× 2 = ฿ 4,840
  available
#DD7112
15:25
Don Mueang Airport
16:50
Hat Yai Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,066
× 2 = ฿ 4,132
  available
#FD3114
15:35
Don Mueang Airport
17:10
Hat Yai Airport
1h 35m
Instant
฿ 2,284
× 2 = ฿ 4,568
  available
#SL718
16:55
Don Mueang Airport
18:25
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,005
× 2 = ฿ 4,010
  available
#DD7114
17:05
Don Mueang Airport
18:35
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,066
× 2 = ฿ 4,132
  available
#FD3110
17:50
Don Mueang Airport
19:10
Hat Yai Airport
1h 20m
Instant
฿ 2,625
× 2 = ฿ 5,250
  available
#SL722
18:50
Don Mueang Airport
20:20
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,342
× 2 = ฿ 2,684
  available
#SL724
19:50
Don Mueang Airport
21:20
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,420
× 2 = ฿ 4,840
  available
#FD3112
20:05
Don Mueang Airport
21:20
Hat Yai Airport
1h 15m
Instant
฿ 2,625
× 2 = ฿ 5,250
  available
#SL726
20:40
Don Mueang Airport
22:10
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,136
× 2 = ฿ 4,272
  available
#FD3124
21:55
Don Mueang Airport
23:05
Hat Yai Airport
1h 10m
Instant
฿ 2,602
× 2 = ฿ 5,204
  available
#SL728
22:15
Don Mueang Airport
23:45
Hat Yai Airport
1h 30m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,136
× 2 = ฿ 4,272
  available

Passenger reviews out of total 251 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

★★★★☆ Nov 3, 2015 (bus Express, Sri Siam Tour) :
A very good trip. Only my backpack got wet in the storage area.
★★★☆☆ May 2, 2015 (bus Express, Siam Lane Tour) :
Two hours in late to destination,A/C too strong,i felt cold almost all the journey.One meal in 15 hours.

Book Tickets from Bangkok to Songkhla Online

Where do you book tickets Bangkok - Songkhla? How long is the Bangkok - Songkhla route? It takes on average 4h 2m by Bus, flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 726 km. Having 34 departures to Songkhla, 12go gives a choice of 5 operators for Bangkok - Songkhla route. Earliest departure goes at 06:00, while the latest is 22:15 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Bangkok - Songkhla are Siam Lane Tour, Piya, Nok Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Lion Air. Cheap ticket for Bangkok - Songkhla by Bus is ฿ 739 (US $ 22.27) by Siam Lane Tour (14h 20m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 2,625 (US $ 79.09) by Thai AirAsia which takes 1h 20m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Bangkok - Songkhla you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.

News @ Songkhla

04 April 2017

Thailand’s meteorologists say rainstorms are expected to sweep across the southern provinces of the country this week. The Meteorological Department has issued an alert saying the rains will hit tomorrow and will likely last until the weekend.

11 January 2017

The Tourism Authority of Thailand (TAT) has released an update saying most flights and ferries to the flooded south of the country are operating to timetables. The normal schedules are in place despite the fact large swathes of the far south have been inundated by torrential rain.

05 December 2016

Heavy rainfall has caused flooding and transport disruptions over the past few days in the southernmost provinces of Thailand. The storms began on Thursday and although they have abated in Surat Thani, the rest of the provinces down as far as the Malaysian border are still being pounded.