Bus, train ticket from Bangkok to Sisaket Jun 4, 2016

12 trips (THB 418 — 981)

From Hua Lamphong to Sisaket by train

#21
Thai Railways
05:45
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
13:30
Si Sa Ket, Sisaket
7h 45m
food WC aircon steward
#71
Thai Railways
10:05
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
18:40
Si Sa Ket, Sisaket
8h 35m
WC aircon
฿ 681
20 seats available
#145
Thai Railways
15:20
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
01:40
Si Sa Ket, Sisaket
10h 20m
food WC steward
฿ 531
20 seats available
#139
Thai Railways
18:55
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
05:10
Si Sa Ket, Sisaket
10h 15m
food WC steward
฿ 851
35 seats available
#67
Thai Railways
20:30
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
06:20
Si Sa Ket, Sisaket
9h 50m
food WC aircon steward
#67
Thai Railways
20:30
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
06:20
Si Sa Ket, Sisaket
9h 50m
food WC aircon steward
฿ 941
30 seats available

From Morchit to Sisaket by bus

Lotus Phibun Tour
07:00
Morchit, Bangkok
16:10
Sisaket
9h 10m
snack WC aircon steward
฿ 418
? seats available
Lotus Phibun Tour
14:50
Morchit, Bangkok
00:00
Sisaket
9h 10m
snack WC aircon steward
฿ 418
? seats available
Lotus Phibun Tour
16:30
Morchit, Bangkok
01:40
Sisaket
9h 10m
snack WC aircon steward
฿ 418
? seats available
Lotus Phibun Tour
19:30
Morchit, Bangkok
04:40
Sisaket
9h 10m
snack WC aircon steward
฿ 418
? seats available
Rung Prasert
21:15
Morchit, Bangkok
06:05
Sisaket
8h 50m
snack food WC aircon TV steward
฿ 452
? seats available
Lotus Phibun Tour
21:45
Morchit, Bangkok
06:55
Sisaket
9h 10m
snack WC aircon steward
฿ 418
? seats available

Book Tickets from Bangkok to Sisaket Online

Where do you book tickets Bangkok - Sisaket? How long is the Bangkok - Sisaket route? It takes on average 9h 22m by train, Bus, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 447 km. Having 10 departures to Sisaket, 12go gives a choice of 3 operators for Bangkok - Sisaket route. Earliest departure goes at 07:00, while the latest is 21:45 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Bangkok - Sisaket are Thai Railways, Lotus Phibun Tour, Rung Prasert. Cheap ticket for Bangkok - Sisaket by Bus is ฿ 418 (US $ 11.70) by Lotus Phibun Tour (9h 10m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 941 (US $ 26.33) by Thai Railways which takes 9h 50m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Bangkok - Sisaket you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.

News @ Sisaket

24 May 2016

The city of Sisaket is getting ready for the launch of its annual Rocket Festival. The Bang Fai rockets will be taking to the skies above the eastern Thailand city during the two-day cultural extravaganza scheduled to begin on Friday.