Bangkok to Pathumthani @ train, bus Jul 2, 2017

24 trips (THB 72 — 1,200)

From Hua Lamphong to Pathumthani by train

12:55
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
13:55
Rangsit, Pathumthani
1h
Refund
฿ 265
× 2 = ฿ 530
 

From Morchit to Pathumthani by bus

03:30
Morchit, Bangkok
04:00
Rangsit, Pathumthani
30m
Instant
฿ 72
× 2 = ฿ 144
? seats available
04:30
Morchit, Bangkok
05:00
Rangsit, Pathumthani
30m
Instant
฿ 72
× 2 = ฿ 144
? seats available
07:00
Morchit, Bangkok
07:30
Rangsit, Pathumthani
30m
Instant
฿ 72
× 2 = ฿ 144
? seats available
09:00
Morchit, Bangkok
09:30
Rangsit, Pathumthani
30m
Instant
฿ 72
× 2 = ฿ 144
? seats available
12:00
Morchit, Bangkok
12:30
Rangsit, Pathumthani
30m
Instant
฿ 72
× 2 = ฿ 144
? seats available
14:00
Morchit, Bangkok
14:30
Rangsit, Pathumthani
30m
Instant
฿ 72
× 2 = ฿ 144
? seats available
17:30
Morchit, Bangkok
18:00
Rangsit, Pathumthani
30m
Instant
฿ 72
× 2 = ฿ 144
? seats available

From Bangkok any hotel to Pathumthani by taxi

PGS
Any
Bangkok any hotel
Time
Don Mueang Airport
1h
Refund
฿ 978
  vehicle, all incl
PGS
Any
Bangkok any hotel
Time
Don Mueang Airport
1h
Refund
฿ 862
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Bangkok any hotel
Time
Don Mueang Airport
1h
Instant Refund
฿ 1,200
  vehicle, all incl

From Khao San Limo Bus to Pathumthani by bus

11:00
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
12:00
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available
12:30
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
13:30
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available
13:30
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
14:30
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available
14:30
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
15:30
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available
15:30
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
16:30
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available
16:30
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
17:30
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available
18:00
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
19:00
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available
19:00
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
20:00
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available
19:30
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
20:30
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available
20:30
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
21:30
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available
21:30
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
22:30
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available
22:30
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
23:30
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available
23:55
Khao San Limo Bus, Bangkok
00:55
Don Mueang Airport Limo Bus, Bangkok
1h
Instant
฿ 169
× 2 = ฿ 338
10 seats available

Passenger reviews out of total 84 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

★★★★★ Apr 20, 2017 (charter Comfort, PGS) :
Best service
★★★★☆ Apr 20, 2017 (charter Van 9pax, PGS) :
On time
★★★☆☆ Dec 25, 2016 (charter Van 9pax, PGS) :
Positive - driver on time with the pick-up. Negative - online booking auto-split HuaHin-Don Mueang airport transfer into 2 separate bookings and that caused confusion in arranging the pick-up location and time. Transfer journey not too smooth as 4th gear seems to be the highest gear for the van.
★★★★★ Aug 23, 2016 (charter Van 9pax, PGS) :
Met us from the overnight train bang on time with his sign board

Book Tickets from Bangkok to Pathumthani Online

Where do you book tickets Bangkok - Pathumthani? How long is the Bangkok - Pathumthani route? It takes on average 50m by Bus, taxi, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 30 km. Having 23 departures to Pathumthani, 12go gives a choice of 4 operators for Bangkok - Pathumthani route. Earliest departure goes at 00:00, while the latest is 23:55 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Bangkok - Pathumthani are Aran, PGS, Glassflower, Limo Bus. Cheap ticket for Bangkok - Pathumthani by Bus is ฿ 72 (US $ 2.12) by Aran (30m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 1,200 (US $ 35.36) by Glassflower which takes 1h on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Bangkok - Pathumthani you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.