Bangkok to Ho Chi Minh @ flight Apr 2, 2017

12 trips (THB 1,570 — 7,648)

From Don Mueang Airport to Ho Chi Minh by flight

#SL176
05:25
Don Mueang Airport
06:55
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant 20kg
฿ 1,570
× 2 = ฿ 3,140
  available
#DD3210
07:35
Don Mueang Airport
09:05
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant 30kg
฿ 1,885
× 2 = ฿ 3,770
  available
#FD650
07:45
Don Mueang Airport
09:15
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant
฿ 1,841
× 2 = ฿ 3,682
  available
#FD654
13:50
Don Mueang Airport
15:20
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant
฿ 3,097
× 2 = ฿ 6,194
  available
#DD3218
18:30
Don Mueang Airport
20:00
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant 30kg
฿ 3,498
× 2 = ฿ 6,996
  available
#FD658
19:40
Don Mueang Airport
21:10
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant
฿ 3,574
× 2 = ฿ 7,148
  available

From Suvarnabhumi Airport to Ho Chi Minh by flight

#TG550
07:45
Suvarnabhumi Airport
09:15
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant
฿ 7,648
× 2 = ฿ 15,296
  available
#VJ802
11:30
Suvarnabhumi Airport
13:00
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant
฿ 3,174
× 2 = ฿ 6,348
  available
#VJ804
13:50
Suvarnabhumi Airport
15:20
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant
฿ 3,036
× 2 = ฿ 6,072
  available
15:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
17:05
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 40m
Instant
฿ 4,140
× 2 = ฿ 8,280
  available
#TG556
18:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
19:55
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant
฿ 7,648
× 2 = ฿ 15,296
  available
#VJ806
19:55
Suvarnabhumi Airport
21:25
Ho Chi Minh Airport
1h 30m
Instant
฿ 3,845
× 2 = ฿ 7,690
  available

Passenger reviews out of total 125 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

★★★★★ Mar 22, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)

Book Tickets from Bangkok to Ho Chi Minh Online

Where do you book tickets Bangkok - Ho Chi Minh? How long is the Bangkok - Ho Chi Minh route? It takes on average 1h 30m by flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 758 km. Having 12 departures to Ho Chi Minh, 12go gives a choice of 6 operators for Bangkok - Ho Chi Minh route. Earliest departure goes at 05:25, while the latest is 19:55 local Vietnam time.

Operators serving the route Bangkok - Ho Chi Minh are Thai Lion Air, Nok Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways, VietJet Air, Jetstar Pacific. Cheap ticket for Bangkok - Ho Chi Minh by flight is ฿ 1,570 (US $ 45.67) by Thai Lion Air (1h 30m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 7,648 (US $ 222.46) by Thai Airways which takes 1h 30m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Bangkok - Ho Chi Minh you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.

News @ Ho Chi Minh

27 March 2017

Council officials in Ho Chi Minh City say they have approved a proposal to start up a weekend market at a central riverside park. District 1 chief Tran The Thuan told local media sources the market would kick off some time over the next couple of months and feature stalls offering a mix of souvenirs and knick knacks, food, beverages and entertainment.

23 March 2017

Last Thursday saw the inauguration of a new bus route linking Ho Chi Minh City and its international airport. Dignitaries were on hand for the official launch of Route 109 at Tan Son Nhat Airport.

22 March 2017

Vietnam’s Civil Aviation Authority has put forward a proposal to raise all service fees at the country’s airports. Lai Xuan Thanh is the CAA’s boss and he says the current charges mandated in 2011 do not accurately reflect the increased operational costs of the airports.