Bangkok to Fang by bus

Loading seats data...

From Morchit to Fang by bus

07:00
Morchit, Bangkok
21:50
Fang
14h 50m
Instant
07:00
Morchit, Bangkok
22:20
Tha Ton, Fang
15h 20m
Instant
16:30
Morchit, Bangkok
05:00
Fang
12h 30m
Instant
16:30
Morchit, Bangkok
05:40
Tha Ton, Fang
13h 10m
Instant

Book Tickets from Bangkok to Fang Online

Where do you book tickets Bangkok - Fang? How long is the Bangkok - Fang route? It takes on average 13h 57m by Bus, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 702 km. Having 4 departures to Fang, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Bangkok - Fang route. Earliest departure is at 07:00, while the latest is at 16:30 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Bangkok - Fang are New Viriya. The cheapest ticket for Bangkok - Fang by Bus is ฿ 643 (US $ 20.35) by New Viriya (14h 50m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 768 (US $ 24.31) by New Viriya which takes 13h 10m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Bangkok - Fang you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.