50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Ngurah Rai Airport to Manila by flight

#5J280
08:35
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
12:50
MNL Manila Airport
4h 15m
 Instant
 
08:55
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
01:15
MNL Manila Airport
16h 20m
 Instant
 
10:00
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
02:20
MNL Manila Airport
16h 20m
 Instant
 
#D7799
13:35
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
12:30
MNL Manila Airport
22h 55m
 Instant
 
#AK377
14:25
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
07:45
MNL Manila Airport
17h 20m
 Instant
 
16:05
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
08:25
MNL Manila Airport
16h 20m
 Instant
 
18:25
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
10:45
MNL Manila Airport
16h 20m
 Instant
 
#AK379
19:10
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
12:30
MNL Manila Airport
17h 20m
 Instant
 
#AK371
21:20
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
14:40
MNL Manila Airport
17h 20m
 Instant
 
23:20
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
03:25
MNL Manila Airport
4h 5m
 Instant
 

Bali to Manila Schedule

Bali to Manila Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J28008:35 – 12:50IDR 7,238,565
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ55808:55 – 01:15IDR 2,761,647
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ55010:00 – 02:20IDR 2,761,647
AirAsia X Economy #D779913:35 – 12:30IDR 2,853,694
AirAsia Economy #AK37714:25 – 07:45IDR 2,853,694
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ55616:05 – 08:25IDR 2,761,647
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ55418:25 – 10:45IDR 2,761,647
AirAsia Economy #AK37919:10 – 12:30IDR 2,853,694
AirAsia Economy #AK37121:20 – 14:40IDR 2,853,694
Philippines AirAsia Economy #Z223223:20 – 03:25IDR 2,062,523

Popular Routes in Indonesia

How to get from Bali to Manila?

When you want to get from Bali to Manila, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Bali from Manila?

The overland distance from Bali to Manila is 2129 miles (3425 km).
The flying distance is 1638 miles (2634 km).

How long does it take to get from Bali to Manila?

The travel time from Bali to Manila takes 23 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Bali to Manila?

To get from Bali to Manila prepare to shell out about IDR 2,058,428 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Bali to Manila?

Flights from Bali to Manila are operated 10 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Bali to Manila

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Bali to Manila
AirAsia (AirAsia), AirAsia X, Cebu Pacific, Indonesia AirAsia, Philippines AirAsia.

Do many travellers take flight from Bali to Manila?

Up to now, 566 booked flight tickets from Bali to Manila through our
service. You can check reviews above.