50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Ngurah Rai Airport to Hong Kong by flight

#FD399
01:35
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
10:15
HKG Hong Kong Airport
8h 40m
 Instant
 
07:55
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
16:45
HKG Hong Kong Airport
8h 50m
 Instant
 
08:55
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
17:45
HKG Hong Kong Airport
8h 50m
 Instant
 
10:00
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
18:50
HKG Hong Kong Airport
8h 50m
 Instant
 
#FD397
12:00
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
20:40
HKG Hong Kong Airport
8h 40m
 Instant
 
#AK377
13:55
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
07:30
HKG Hong Kong Airport
17h 35m
 Instant
 
#D7799
14:20
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
11:50
HKG Hong Kong Airport
21h 30m
 Instant
 
16:05
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
00:55
HKG Hong Kong Airport
8h 50m
 Instant
 
18:25
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
03:15
HKG Hong Kong Airport
8h 50m
 Instant
 
#AK379
19:45
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
13:20
HKG Hong Kong Airport
17h 35m
 Instant
 
#AK371
21:20
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
14:55
HKG Hong Kong Airport
17h 35m
 Instant
 
#AK375
21:55
DPS Ngurah Rai Airport, Bali
15:30
HKG Hong Kong Airport
17h 35m
 Instant
 

Bali to Hong Kong Schedule

Bali to Hong Kong Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD39901:35 – 10:15IDR 4,147,585
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ52007:55 – 16:45IDR 2,499,105
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ55808:55 – 17:45IDR 2,499,105
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ55010:00 – 18:50IDR 2,499,105
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD39712:00 – 20:40IDR 4,147,585
AirAsia Economy #AK37713:55 – 07:30IDR 2,582,407
AirAsia X Economy #D779914:20 – 11:50IDR 2,582,407
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ55616:05 – 00:55IDR 2,499,105
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ55418:25 – 03:15IDR 2,499,105
AirAsia Economy #AK37919:45 – 13:20IDR 2,582,407
AirAsia Economy #AK37121:20 – 14:55IDR 2,582,407

Popular Routes in Indonesia

How to get from Bali to Hong Kong?

When you want to get from Bali to Hong Kong, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Bali from Hong Kong?

The overland distance from Bali to Hong Kong is 2757 miles (4435 km).
The flying distance is 2120 miles (3411 km).

How long does it take to get from Bali to Hong Kong?

The travel time from Bali to Hong Kong takes 22 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Bali to Hong Kong?

To get from Bali to Hong Kong prepare to shell out about IDR 2,494,144 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Bali to Hong Kong?

Flights from Bali to Hong Kong are operated 12 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Bali to Hong Kong

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Bali to Hong Kong
AirAsia (AirAsia), AirAsia X, Indonesia AirAsia, Thai AirAsia (แอร์เอเชีย).

Do many travellers take flight from Bali to Hong Kong?

Up to now, 540 booked flight tickets from Bali to Hong Kong through our
service. You can check reviews above.