50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Bagan to Tachileik (THL) by train+flight joint ticket

16:00
Bagan
09:30
Yangon Central
17h 30m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 27 minute, 13.6 km (next departure after 4 hours 45 minutes)
#K7844
14:15
RGN Yangon Airport
15:55
THL Tachileik Airport
1h 40m
20kg
Total duration
23h 55m
16:00
Bagan
09:30
Yangon Central
17h 30m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 27 minute, 13.6 km (next departure after 4 hours 45 minutes)
#K7844
14:15
RGN Yangon Airport
15:55
THL Tachileik Airport
1h 40m
20kg
Total duration
23h 55m

From Nyaung U Airport (NYU) to Tachileik (THL) by flight+flight joint ticket

08:00
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
08:30
MDL Mandalay Airport
30m
Instant 
next departure after 4 hours 30 minutes
13:00
MDL Mandalay Airport
14:15
THL Tachilek, Tachileik
1h 15m
Instant 
Total duration
6h 15m
#YH910
08:35
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
09:55
RGN Yangon Airport
1h 20m
20kg
next departure after 4 hours 20 minutes
#K7844
14:15
RGN Yangon Airport
15:55
THL Tachileik Airport
1h 40m
20kg
Total duration
7h 20m
08:55
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
10:15
RGN Yangon Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
next departure after 4 hours
#K7844
14:15
RGN Yangon Airport
15:55
THL Tachileik Airport
1h 40m
20kg
Total duration
7h

Popular Routes in Myanmar