50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Bagan to Bago by train+train joint ticket

16:00
Bagan
09:30
Yangon Central
17h 30m
Refund 
next departure after 5 hours 30 minutes
15:00
Yangon Central
17:15
Bago
2h 15m
Refund 
Total duration
1d 1h 15m
16:00
Bagan
09:30
Yangon Central
17h 30m
Refund 
next departure after 5 hours 30 minutes
15:00
Yangon Central
17:15
Bago
2h 15m
Refund 
Total duration
1d 1h 15m
21:00
Bagan
05:00
Mandalay Central
8h
Refund 
next departure after 10 hours
15:00
Mandalay Central
04:00
Bago
13h
Refund 
Total duration
1d 7h
21:00
Bagan
05:00
Mandalay Central
8h
Refund 
next departure after 10 hours
15:00
Mandalay Central
04:00
Bago
13h
Refund 
Total duration
1d 7h

From Nyaung U Airport to Bago by flight+train joint ticket

07:15
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
08:15
RGN Yangon Airport
1h
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 27 minute, 13.6 km (next departure after 6 hours 45 minutes)
15:00
Yangon Central
17:15
Bago
2h 15m
Refund 
Total duration
10h
10:05
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
11:25
RGN Yangon Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 27 minute, 13.6 km (next departure after 3 hours 35 minutes)
15:00
Yangon Central
17:15
Bago
2h 15m
Refund 
Total duration
7h 10m
10:20
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
11:40
RGN Yangon Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 27 minute, 13.6 km (next departure after 3 hours 20 minutes)
15:00
Yangon Central
17:15
Bago
2h 15m
Refund 
Total duration
6h 55m
10:20
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
11:40
RGN Yangon Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 27 minute, 13.6 km (next departure after 3 hours 20 minutes)
15:00
Yangon Central
17:15
Bago
2h 15m
Refund 
Total duration
6h 55m
#K7212
10:20
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
11:40
RGN Yangon Airport
1h 20m
20kg
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 27 minute, 13.6 km (next departure after 3 hours 20 minutes)
15:00
Yangon Central
17:15
Bago
2h 15m
Refund 
Total duration
6h 55m
10:25
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
11:45
RGN Yangon Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 27 minute, 13.6 km (next departure after 3 hours 15 minutes)
15:00
Yangon Central
17:15
Bago
2h 15m
Refund 
Total duration
6h 50m
10:25
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
11:45
RGN Yangon Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 27 minute, 13.6 km (next departure after 3 hours 15 minutes)
15:00
Yangon Central
17:15
Bago
2h 15m
Refund 
Total duration
6h 50m
11:25
NYU Nyaung U Airport, Bagan
12:45
RGN Yangon Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 27 minute, 13.6 km (next departure after 3 hours)
15:45
Yangon Central
18:00
Bago
2h 15m
Refund 
Total duration
6h 35m

Popular Routes in Myanmar