50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Badulla to Kandy by train

05:45
Badulla
12:38
Kandy
6h 53m
05:45
Badulla
12:38
Kandy
6h 53m
08:30
Badulla
15:51
Kandy
7h 21m
08:30
Badulla
15:51
Kandy
7h 21m
#Viceroy II #1008
11:00
Badulla
18:58
Peradenya, Kandy
7h 58m
eTicket 

Badulla to Peradeniya Schedule

Badulla to Peradeniya Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Sri Lanka Railways 1st Class Seat 05:45 – 12:38LKR 3,474
Sri Lanka Railways 1st Class Seat 08:30 – 15:51LKR 3,474
ViceRoy II by 12Go VIP AC 11:00 – 18:58LKR 6,524

Popular Routes in Sri Lanka