Recommended
18:30
LRT Buendia, Manila
14h 30m bus ride in Regular AC
3.7
09:00
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay
Recommended
17:30
Aurora Cubao, Manila
16h 30m bus ride in Regular AC
3.7
10:00
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay
Instant Recommended
04:30
MNL Manila Airport
1h 10m flight #5J321 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
05:40
LGP Legazpi Airport

From Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal by Buses

Instant
19:30
Araneta Center Cubao, Manila
13h 10m bus ride in Economy Non AC
3
08:40
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay
Instant
19:30
Araneta Center Cubao, Manila
12h 50m bus ride in Economy Non AC
3
08:20
+1
Antonia Bus Terminal, Albay

From LRT Buendia to Tabaco City Central Terminal by Buses

Recommended
18:30
LRT Buendia, Manila
14h 30m bus ride in Regular AC
3.7
09:00
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay

From Aurora Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal by Buses

06:00
Aurora Cubao, Manila
16h 30m bus ride in Regular AC
3.7
22:30
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay
06:00
Aurora Cubao, Manila
16h 30m bus ride in Regular AC
3.7
22:30
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay
Recommended
17:30
Aurora Cubao, Manila
16h 30m bus ride in Regular AC
3.7
10:00
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay

From EDSA Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal by Buses

Instant
16:00
EDSA Cubao, Manila
13h 10m bus ride in Economy Non AC
05:10
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay
Isarog Line
Instant
16:00
EDSA Cubao, Manila
13h 7m bus ride
4
05:07
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay
Isarog Line
Instant
17:00
EDSA Cubao, Manila
13h 7m bus ride in Regular
06:07
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay
Instant
18:00
EDSA Cubao, Manila
13h 10m bus ride in Regular
3.7
07:10
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay
Instant
18:00
EDSA Cubao, Manila
12h 50m bus ride in Regular
3.7
06:50
+1
Antonia Bus Terminal, Albay

From Mirasol Bicol Isarog Office to Tabaco City Central Terminal by Buses

Instant
16:30
Mirasol Bicol Isarog Office, Manila
13h 5m bus ride in Economy Non AC
05:35
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay

From Pasay Five Star to Tabaco City Central Terminal by Buses

Instant
12:00
Pasay Five Star, Manila
13h 10m bus ride in Economy Non AC
4
01:10
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay
Instant
15:00
Pasay Five Star, Manila
13h 10m bus ride in Economy Non AC
04:10
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay
Instant
20:00
Pasay Five Star, Manila
13h 10m bus ride in Economy Non AC
3
09:10
+1
Tabaco City Central Terminal, Albay

From Manila Airport to Tabaco City Central Terminal by Flights

Instant
03:50
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #5J563 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
05:10
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant Recommended
04:30
MNL Manila Airport
1h 10m flight #5J321 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
05:40
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant Fastest
04:50
MNL Manila Airport
1h flight #PR2921 with Philippine Airlines in Economy
05:50
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
04:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #5J551 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
06:15
LGP Legazpi Airport
Airphil Express
Instant Fastest
05:15
MNL Manila Airport
1h flight #2P2921 with Airphil Express in Economy
06:15
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
07:30
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #5J323 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
08:50
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
07:50
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #5J567 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
09:10
LGP Legazpi Airport
Airphil Express
Instant Fastest
09:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h flight #2P2925 with Airphil Express in Economy
10:00
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
10:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #5J553 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
11:20
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
11:30
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #5J565 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
12:50
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
13:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 25m flight #5J325 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
14:35
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
13:45
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #5J581 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
15:05
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant Fastest
13:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h flight #PR2925 with Philippine Airlines in Economy
14:55
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
17:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m flight #5J327 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
18:30
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
23:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #5J589 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
01:00
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport

Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal Schedule

Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J56303:50 - 05:10₱ 5,444
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J55104:55 - 06:15₱ 5,444
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J32307:30 - 08:50₱ 2,213
Airphil Express Economy #2P292509:00 - 10:00₱ 4,014
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J55310:00 - 11:20₱ 5,444
Legaspi St Jude Transport Lines Economy Non AC 12:00 - 01:10₱ 919
Legaspi St Jude Transport Lines Economy Non AC 15:00 - 04:10₱ 919
Isarog Line Regular 16:00 - 05:07₱ 1,169
DLTBCo Regular AC 17:30 - 10:00₱ 1,148
Legaspi St Jude Transport Lines Economy Non AC 19:30 - 08:40₱ 919
Legaspi St Jude Transport Lines Economy Non AC 20:00 - 09:10₱ 919
Cebu Pacific Economy #5J58923:40 - 01:00₱ 5,444

Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal destination reviews

3.2
53 customer reviews
5
26%
4
26%
3
17%
2
4%
1
26%
KC
3
Bus Economy Non AC, Legaspi St Jude Transport Lines, Nov 6, 2019
theres a lot difference on the original amount of ticket which is P750 economy non ac and amount online which is P916. also original bus seat plan or seat arrangement doesnt reflect when choosing it online.
DM
2
Bus Regular, Legaspi St Jude Transport Lines, Nov 2, 2019
It took 15 hours to travel. It’s just normally 12 hours.
AC
5
Bus Skybus WC, Penafrancia Tours, Aug 29, 2019
The trip went well, it was safe and very comfortable. The crew from the terminal and onboard the bus were very courteous and friendly. I wish we could do this run every year with the whole family.
MQ
5
Bus Elite, Penafrancia Tours, Jul 15, 2019
Bus arrived on time at pickup point, value for money, comfortable journey Minus point: bus smelled old, might need deep cleaning
JB
3
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Apr 25, 2019
Fare is higher compared to other online bus booking. You cannot choose your own seat number. They will assign randomly.
LO
2
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Apr 14, 2019
Exhausting. Only thing nice was when I called their hotline and they gave my undying request that can we depart in Pasay not in Buendia.which I booked too. Its so much exhausting and disappointment. Being paid and letting you informed for almost 6hours that the bus you booked was not available in the midlle of fix sesson chaos and throwing you to the terminal you never booked. Anyway we Home safe. I
MQ
3
Bus Regular, RSL Bus, Feb 23, 2019
Overall the trip was ok, I arrived safe and sound. The bus arrived 30min late and the boarding scheme was a bit unorganized because the bus needed to load passengers on a spot far from the booking office. We had to cross the busy street that didn't even have a pedestrian crossing to get on the bus. Bus temp got too cold during the trip. The stops had clean toilets.
JO
4
Bus Elite, Penafrancia Tours, Dec 21, 2018
Havent met any inconveniences. Just that the bus didnt arrived on time.over all everything was great
RA
4
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 3, 2019
Safe trip thanks
MK
5
Bus Elite, Penafrancia Tours, Jun 7, 2019
Its okay
RN
5
Bus Skybus WC, Penafrancia Tours, Apr 28, 2019
excellent...
ND
5
Bus Skybus WC, Penafrancia Tours, Apr 28, 2019
Easy way of booking trips.. legit booking website

Popular Routes in Philippines

How to get from Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal

When you want to get from Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Flight
  • Bus

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Flight. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Bus ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A flight ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about PHP 5,946. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a bus as a bus ticket costs as low as PHP 919.

How far is Araneta Center Cubao from Tabaco City Central Terminal?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal. Your trip will be a total of 513 miles (825 km). The flying distance is 204 miles (328 km).

How long does it take to get from Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal?

The travel time from Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 1 to 17 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal?

The cost of the trip from Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is Legaspi St Jude Transport Lines: travelling by bus expect to pay as low as PHP 919 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a flight - a one-way flight ticket can cost as much as PHP 5,946.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal:

  • Bus tickets - PHP 919 to PHP 1,159;
  • Plane tickets - PHP 2,207 to PHP 5,946;

How many trips per day are there between Araneta Center Cubao and Tabaco City Central Terminal?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

  • Flights from Manila to Albay depart during the day - there are approximately 15 departures a day.
  • Buses start plying the route from 06:00 - you can also take a bus as late as 20:00. There are 12 available bus trips every day.

Which means of transport is the best for the route?

Flights

Traveling by plane is the fastest way to get from Manila to Albay. While it’s often the most expensive option, tool, occasionally you can grab promotional tickets for more or less the price of a train or a ferry ticket. Normally, the minimum you need to pay for a Plane ticket is PHP 2,207.

Things to remember before boarding a plane:

  • It’s recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it’s recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Manila to Albay
Airphil Express, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines

Buses

Taking a bus from Manila to Albay is cheaper than flying. Quite often, a long-distance bus is the cheapest transportation option. Buses normally make bathroom and/or lunch stops along the way.

Things to remember before opting for a bus ride:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

The most popular transport from Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Araneta Center Cubao to Tabaco City Central Terminal? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll:

  • 919 decided to go for a bus.
  • 81 users took a plane.