You have applied 1 search filters

Clear all filters
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
12:10
AGC Agra Cantt
18d 21h 15m ride in train #12618
09:25
+19
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
19:20
AGC Agra Cantt
17d 17h 30m ride in train #22222
12:50
+18
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara

From Agra Cantt to Mumbai by Trains

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

Indian Railways
Refundable
00:00
AGC Agra Cantt
8h 20m ride in train #22221
08:20
CSMT Mumbai CST
Indian Railways
Refundable
00:40
AGC Agra Cantt
1d 2h 55m ride in train #11058
03:35
+1
DR Mumbai Dadar
Indian Railways
Refundable
00:40
AGC Agra Cantt
19d 3h 25m ride in train #11058
04:05
+19
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
Indian Railways
Refundable
02:55
AGC Agra Cantt
20h 50m ride in train #12172
23:45
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
Indian Railways
Refundable
02:55
AGC Agra Cantt
20h 50m ride in train #12172
23:45
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
Indian Railways
Refundable
07:50
AGC Agra Cantt
16d 3h 25m ride in train #12617
11:15
+16
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
Indian Railways
Refundable
08:16
AGC Agra Cantt
22h 30m ride in train #12138
06:46
+1
DR Mumbai Dadar
Indian Railways
Refundable
08:16
AGC Agra Cantt
17d 23h ride in train #12138
07:16
+18
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
Indian Railways
Refundable
08:30
AGC Agra Cantt
23h 20m ride in train #09026
07:50
+1
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
Indian Railways
Refundable
08:35
AGC Agra Cantt
23h 15m ride in train #19042
07:50
+1
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
Indian Railways
Refundable
08:35
AGC Agra Cantt
22h 30m ride in train #19042
07:05
+1
BVI Borivali, Mumbai
Indian Railways
Refundable
08:35
AGC Agra Cantt
17d 23h 15m ride in train #19042
07:50
+18
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
12:10
AGC Agra Cantt
18d 21h 15m ride in train #12618
09:25
+19
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
Indian Railways
Refundable
17:55
AGC Agra Cantt
17h 50m ride in train #22110
11:45
+1
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
Indian Railways
Refundable
17:55
AGC Agra Cantt
20d 17h 50m ride in train #22110
11:45
+21
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
19:20
AGC Agra Cantt
17d 17h 30m ride in train #22222
12:50
+18
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
Indian Railways
Refundable
19:20
AGC Agra Cantt
17h 35m ride in train #22222
12:55
+1
CSMT Mumbai CST
Indian Railways
Refundable
19:30
AGC Agra Cantt
1d 30m ride in train #14314
20:00
+1
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
Indian Railways
Refundable Fastest
22:30
AGC Agra Cantt
6h 30m ride in train #22109
05:00
+1
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai
Indian Railways
Refundable
23:35
AGC Agra Cantt
23h 25m ride in train #12162
23:00
+1
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai

From Agra Fort to Mumbai by Trains

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

Indian Railways
Refundable
04:10
AF Agra Fort
19d 25m ride in train #19038
04:35
+19
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
Indian Railways
Refundable
04:10
AF Agra Fort
1d 25m ride in train #19038
04:35
+1
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
Indian Railways
Refundable
04:10
AF Agra Fort
23h 30m ride in train #19038
03:40
+1
BVI Borivali, Mumbai
Indian Railways
Refundable
04:11
AF Agra Fort
1d 25m ride in train #19040
04:36
+1
BDTS Bandra Terminus, Mumbai
Indian Railways
Refundable
04:11
AF Agra Fort
23h 30m ride in train #19040
03:41
+1
BVI Borivali, Mumbai
Indian Railways
Refundable
04:11
AF Agra Fort
20d 25m ride in train #19040
04:36
+20
BSR Vasai Road, Nala Sopara
Indian Railways
Refundable
18:20
AF Agra Fort
1d 1h 40m ride in train #14314
20:00
+1
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Term, Mumbai

Transport types between Agra and Mumbai

  • Trains
    ₹ 429
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Agra to Mumbai Schedule

Agra to Mumbai Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Indian Railways 1A - AC First Class Sleeper 00:00 - 08:20₹ 432
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 04:10 - 04:35₹ 956
Indian Railways 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper 19:20 - 12:55₹ 3,066
Indian Railways 1A - AC First Class Sleeper 22:30 - 05:00₹ 432

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Agra to Mumbai?

When you want to get from Agra to Mumbai, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Train

How far is Agra from Mumbai?

The overland distance from Agra to Mumbai is 755 miles (1214 km).
The flying distance is 662 miles (1065 km).

How long does it take to get from Agra to Mumbai?

The travel time from Agra to Mumbai takes 25 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Agra to Mumbai?

To get from Agra to Mumbai prepare to shell out about INR 429 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Agra to Mumbai?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 9 departures a day.

Useful tips for travel from Agra to Mumbai

While train is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Trains

Things to remember before buying your train ticket:

  • Consider everything carefully while choosing the class of your train travel.
  • In most cases, the second class is comfortable enough - it features 2 or 4 berths in each compartment and is often air-conditioned.
  • If you are in for a premium experience, opt for a first class ticket. The price of first class tickets may include Wifi and a choice of snacks and drinks.

Do many travellers take train from Agra to Mumbai?

Up to now, 524 booked train tickets from Agra to Mumbai through our service. You can check reviews above.