Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
08:35
AGC Agra Cantt
11h 40m ride in train #12715
20:15
ASR Amritsar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
16:20
AGC Agra Cantt
15h 40m ride in train #18237
08:00
+1
ASR Amritsar Jn
Instant Recommended Fastest
--:--
Agra Hotel Transfer
9h 40m taxi ride in Van 6pax
--:--
Amritsar Hotel Transfer

From Agra Cantt to Amritsar by Trains

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

Indian Railways
Refundable
00:05
AGC Agra Cantt
1d 5h 20m ride in train #11057
05:25
+1
ASR Amritsar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
06:15
AGC Agra Cantt
14h 50m ride in train #19325
21:05
ASR Amritsar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
08:35
AGC Agra Cantt
11h 40m ride in train #12715
20:15
ASR Amritsar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
09:30
AGC Agra Cantt
11h 35m ride in train #22125
21:05
ASR Amritsar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
11:14
AGC Agra Cantt
12h ride in train #18507
23:14
ASR Amritsar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
13:45
AGC Agra Cantt
11h 55m ride in train #18215
01:40
+1
ASR Amritsar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
16:20
AGC Agra Cantt
15h 40m ride in train #18237
08:00
+1
ASR Amritsar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
16:20
AGC Agra Cantt
13h ride in train #59386, SL - Sleeper Class
05:20
+1
ASR Amritsar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
19:30
AGC Agra Cantt
14h 55m ride in train #01707
10:25
+1
ASR Amritsar Jn
Indian Railways
Refundable
22:40
AGC Agra Cantt
13h ride in train #59386, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
11:40
+1
ASR Amritsar Jn

From Agra Hotel Transfer to Amritsar by Taxis

Instant Recommended Fastest
--:--
Agra Hotel Transfer
9h 40m taxi ride in Van 6pax
--:--
Amritsar Hotel Transfer
Instant Fastest
--:--
Agra Hotel Transfer
9h 40m taxi ride in Comfort
--:--
Amritsar Hotel Transfer

Transport types between Agra and Amritsar

  • Taxis
    ₹ 23,547
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable

Agra to Amritsar Schedule

Agra to Amritsar Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 00:05 - 05:25₹ 796
TravelODesk India Comfort 00:00 - 09:40₹ 23,675
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 08:35 - 20:15₹ 811
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 16:20 - 05:20₹ 801
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 19:30 - 10:25₹ 881

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Agra to Amritsar?

When you want to get from Agra to Amritsar, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Taxi

How far is Agra from Amritsar?

The overland distance from Agra to Amritsar is 423 miles (680 km).
The flying distance is 378 miles (607 km).

How long does it take to get from Agra to Amritsar?

The travel time from Agra to Amritsar takes 10 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Agra to Amritsar?

To get from Agra to Amritsar prepare to shell out about INR 23,547 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Agra to Amritsar?

Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Agra to Amritsar any time of the day.

Useful tips for travel from Agra to Amritsar

While taxi is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Taxi

Things to remember before booking a taxi:

  • To avoid misunderstanding, make sure you indicated the right pick up and drop off points.
  • If you make a detour or a stop during your trip, inform your taxi company in advance. The price of the ride can be affected in this case.
  • While travelling by taxi, it is a good idea to follow the route on Google Maps or any other GPS navigator.

Do many travellers take taxi from Agra to Amritsar?

Up to now, 554 booked taxi tickets from Agra to Amritsar through our service. You can check reviews above.