Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn by train, taxi

Loading seats data...

From Agra Cantt to Amritsar by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

00:10
AGC Agra Cantt
05:30
ASR Amritsar Jn
1d 5h 20m
Refund 
00:10
AGC Agra Cantt
05:30
ASR Amritsar Jn
1d 5h 20m
Refund 
00:10
AGC Agra Cantt
05:30
ASR Amritsar Jn
1d 5h 20m
Refund 
06:15
AGC Agra Cantt
21:05
ASR Amritsar Jn
14h 50m
Refund 
06:15
AGC Agra Cantt
21:05
ASR Amritsar Jn
14h 50m
Refund 
06:15
AGC Agra Cantt
21:05
ASR Amritsar Jn
14h 50m
Refund 
08:40
AGC Agra Cantt
20:20
ASR Amritsar Jn
11h 40m
Refund 
08:40
AGC Agra Cantt
20:20
ASR Amritsar Jn
11h 40m
Refund 
08:40
AGC Agra Cantt
20:20
ASR Amritsar Jn
11h 40m
Refund 
09:30
AGC Agra Cantt
21:05
ASR Amritsar Jn
11h 35m
Refund 
09:30
AGC Agra Cantt
21:05
ASR Amritsar Jn
11h 35m
Refund 
09:30
AGC Agra Cantt
21:05
ASR Amritsar Jn
11h 35m
Refund 
11:30
AGC Agra Cantt
23:30
ASR Amritsar Jn
12h
Refund 
11:30
AGC Agra Cantt
23:30
ASR Amritsar Jn
12h
Refund 
11:30
AGC Agra Cantt
23:30
ASR Amritsar Jn
12h
Refund 
13:45
AGC Agra Cantt
01:40
ASR Amritsar Jn
11h 55m
Refund 
13:45
AGC Agra Cantt
01:40
ASR Amritsar Jn
11h 55m
Refund 
13:45
AGC Agra Cantt
01:40
ASR Amritsar Jn
11h 55m
Refund 
16:30
AGC Agra Cantt
08:10
ASR Amritsar Jn
15h 40m
Refund 
16:30
AGC Agra Cantt
08:10
ASR Amritsar Jn
15h 40m
Refund 
16:30
AGC Agra Cantt
08:10
ASR Amritsar Jn
15h 40m
Refund 
16:30
AGC Agra Cantt
08:10
ASR Amritsar Jn
15h 40m
Refund 
19:50
AGC Agra Cantt
10:45
ASR Amritsar Jn
14h 55m
Refund 
19:50
AGC Agra Cantt
10:45
ASR Amritsar Jn
14h 55m
Refund 
19:50
AGC Agra Cantt
10:45
ASR Amritsar Jn
14h 55m
Refund 
22:40
AGC Agra Cantt
11:40
ASR Amritsar Jn
13h
Refund 
22:40
AGC Agra Cantt
11:40
ASR Amritsar Jn
13h
Refund 

From Agra Hotel Transfer to Amritsar by taxi

Any
Agra Hotel Transfer
Time
Amritsar Hotel Transfer
9h 40m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Agra Hotel Transfer
Time
Amritsar Hotel Transfer
9h 40m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl

Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn Schedule

Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 00:10 – 05:30₹ 798
TravelODesk India Van 6pax 00:00 – 09:40₹ 30,310
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 08:40 – 20:20₹ 813
Indian Railways 1A - AC First Class Sleeper 16:30 – 08:10₹ 2,908
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 19:50 – 10:45₹ 883

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn?

When you want to get from Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Taxi

How far is Agra Cantt from Amritsar Jn?

The overland distance from Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn is 434 miles (697 km).
The flying distance is 378 miles (607 km).

How long does it take to get from Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn?

The travel time from Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn takes 10 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn?

To get from Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn prepare to shell out about INR 23,547 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn?

Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Agra to Amritsar any time of the day.

Useful tips for travel from Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn

While taxi is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Taxi

Things to remember before booking a taxi:

  • To avoid misunderstanding, make sure you indicated the right pick up and drop off points.
  • If you make a detour or a stop during your trip, inform your taxi company in advance. The price of the ride can be affected in this case.
  • While travelling by taxi, it is a good idea to follow the route on Google Maps or any other GPS navigator.

Do many travellers take taxi from Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn?

Up to now, 595 booked taxi tickets from Agra Cantt to Amritsar Jn through our service. You can check reviews above.