50
Verfügbarkeit wird überprüft
Lade Reisedaten

Von Delhi Cantt nach Rajasthan mit dem Zug

Zugabfahrten und Ankünfte in Indien können sich verzögern. Bitte planen Sie keine Anschlussflüge auf der Grundlage dieser Informationen.

05:15
DEC Delhi Cantt
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 38m
 Stornierung möglich
05:15
DEC Delhi Cantt
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 38m
 Stornierung möglich
05:15
DEC Delhi Cantt
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 38m
 Stornierung möglich
05:15
DEC Delhi Cantt
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 38m
 Stornierung möglich
05:15
DEC Delhi Cantt
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 38m
 Stornierung möglich
05:15
DEC Delhi Cantt
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 38m
 Stornierung möglich
05:15
DEC Delhi Cantt
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 38m
 Stornierung möglich
05:15
DEC Delhi Cantt
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 38m
 Stornierung möglich
18:12
DEC Delhi Cantt
11:45
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
17h 33m
 Stornierung möglich
18:12
DEC Delhi Cantt
11:45
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
17h 33m
 Stornierung möglich
18:12
DEC Delhi Cantt
11:45
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
17h 33m
 Stornierung möglich
18:12
DEC Delhi Cantt
11:45
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
17h 33m
 Stornierung möglich

Von Delhi Sarai Rohilla nach Rajasthan mit dem Zug

Zugabfahrten und Ankünfte in Indien können sich verzögern. Bitte planen Sie keine Anschlussflüge auf der Grundlage dieser Informationen.

04:58
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 55m
 Stornierung möglich
04:58
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 55m
 Stornierung möglich
04:58
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 55m
 Stornierung möglich
04:58
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 55m
 Stornierung möglich
04:58
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 55m
 Stornierung möglich
04:58
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 55m
 Stornierung möglich
04:58
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 55m
 Stornierung möglich
04:58
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
18h 55m
 Stornierung möglich
17:52
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11:45
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
17h 53m
 Stornierung möglich
17:52
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11:45
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
17h 53m
 Stornierung möglich
17:52
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11:45
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
17h 53m
 Stornierung möglich
17:52
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11:45
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
17h 53m
 Stornierung möglich

Von Ghaziabad nach Rajasthan mit dem Zug

Zugabfahrten und Ankünfte in Indien können sich verzögern. Bitte planen Sie keine Anschlussflüge auf der Grundlage dieser Informationen.

03:00
GZB Ghaziabad
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
20h 53m
 Stornierung möglich
03:00
GZB Ghaziabad
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
20h 53m
 Stornierung möglich
03:00
GZB Ghaziabad
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
20h 53m
 Stornierung möglich
03:00
GZB Ghaziabad
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
20h 53m
 Stornierung möglich
03:00
GZB Ghaziabad
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
20h 53m
 Stornierung möglich
03:00
GZB Ghaziabad
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
20h 53m
 Stornierung möglich
03:00
GZB Ghaziabad
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
20h 53m
 Stornierung möglich
03:00
GZB Ghaziabad
23:53
JSM Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
20h 53m
 Stornierung möglich

Wie Sie von Delhi nach Jaisalmer gelangen

Delhi, die Hauptstadt Indiens, ist per Flugzeug und Zug an Jaisalmer angebunden, eine Stadt im westindischen Staat Rajasthan. Es gibt keine direkte Busverbindung von Delhi nach Jaisalmer, aber es ist möglich, über Bikaner oder Jaipur zu reisen.

Wenn Sie ein echtes Abenteuer suchen, reisen Sie mittels Kamel durch die Thar-Wüste zur Goldenen Stadt, wie Jaisalmer liebevoll von den Einheimischen genannt wird. Ausgangspunkt kann eine der folgenden Städte in Rajasthan sein: Osian, Pushkar oder Bikaner.

Wie weit ist Jaisalmer von Delhi entfernt?

Insgesamt beträgt die Distanz zwischen Delhi und Jaisalmer etwa 840 km über den National Highway 11, der durch Bikaner geht.

Die Bahn muss eine etwas längere Strecke zurücklegen – etwa 870 km –, da sie unterwegs in Jaipur und Jodhpur anhält.

Luftlinie sind es nur 645 km zwischen Delhi und Jaisalmer, wenn sie direkt fliegen.

Wie lange dauert die Reise von Delhi nach Jaisalmer?

Sie benötigen nur 90 Minuten, wenn Sie sich für einen Direktflug entscheiden und bis zu 22 Stunden, wenn Sie mittels Bussen reisen. Die Bahn ist eine vernünftige Alternative und braucht im Durchschnitt zwischen 17 und 19 Stunden.

Wie teuer ist die Reise von Delhi nach Jaisalmer?

Rechnen Sie mit zwischen INR 900 für die günstigsten Busse oder die „Sleeper Class“ im Zug und INR 19.000, wenn Sie fliegen und kein günstiges Angebot mehr erwischen.

Wie Sie mit dem Zug von Delhi nach Jaisalmer gelangen

Alle Züge nach Jaisalmer halten an der Junction Railway Station (DLI) in Delhi oder fahren gar von dort ab. Außerdem halten sie alle etwa 40 bis 50 Minuten später an der Sarai Rohilla Train Station (DEE) und weitere 15 Minuten später am Delhi Cannt (DEC). Ausgenommen ist der Superfast Express, in den Sie entweder in DLI oder Delhi Cannt einsteigen können.

Wie lange dauert die Bahnfahrt nach Jaisalmer?

Der schnellste Zug auf dieser Strecke ist der Superfast HWH JSM SF Express 12371, der ein mal pro Woche (dienstags) um 10.10 Uhr vormittags abfährt. Er benötigt 13 Stunden, um Jaisalmer zu erreichen.

Zwei weitere Züge – Ranikhet Express 15014 und DLI–JSM Express 14659 – sind etwas langsamer und brauchen zwischen 17 und 19 Stunden, um ihr Ziel zu erreichen. Diese fahren täglich zwei Mal ab, um 5 Uhr morgens und um 18 Uhr abends.

Wie teuer ist die Bahnfahrt nach Jaisalmer?

Um einen ungefähren Eindruck der Bahnpreise zu bekommen, beachten Sie, dass die günstigste „Sleeper Class“, die über keine Klimaanlagen verfügt und generell für lange Reisen nicht geeignet ist, INR 900 kostet.

Die Ticketpreise in der dritten, zweiten oder ersten Klasse mit Liegeplätzen und Klimaanlagen, liegen zwischen INR 1700 und INR 3500.

Tipps für die Bahnfahrt von Delhi nach Jaisalmer

Delhi Junction Station ist der älteste Bahnhof in Indien. Er weist den charakteristischen britischen Kolonialstil des frühen 20. Jahrhunderts auf und ist an sich schon eine Sehenswürdigkeit.

Luxuriöse Bahnreise

Der luxuriöse Touristenzug „The Palace on Wheels“ wurde 1982 eingeführt und 2009 renoviert. Er verbindet Jaisalmer mit anderen Städten in Rajasthan. „The Palace on Wheels“ fährt in Neu-Delhi ab und bietet eine Reise von sieben Nächten und acht Tagen an, wobei Jaisalmer am fünften Tag erreicht wird.

Hier die gesamte Strecke: Neu Delhi–Jaipur–Sawai Madhopur & Chittaurgarh–Udaipur–Jaisalmer–Jodhpur–Bharatpur & Agra–Neu Delhi.

Wie Sie mit dem Bus von Delhi nach Jaisalmer gelangen

Es gibt keine direkte Busverbindung zwischen Delhi und Jaisalmer. Wenn Sie mit dem Bus fahren wollen, müssen Sie diesen in Jaipur oder Jodhpur wechseln, sofern Sie auf dem National Highway 48 unterwegs sind, oder in Bikaner, wenn Sie auf dem NH11 reisen. Alle drei Städte haben regelmäßigen Busverkehr nach sowohl Delhi als auch Jaisalmer.

Wie lange dauert die Busfahrt?

Die Busfahrt dauert Minimum 16 Stunden, wenn Sie in Bikaner umsteigen und bis zu 22 Stunden, wenn Sie über Jaipur oder Jodhpur fahren.

Wo wechseln Sie auf der Reise von Delhi nach Jaisalmer den Bus?

Wenn Sie von Delhi nach Jaisalmer mit dem Bus reisen, ist es am vernünftigsten, in Bikaner umzusteigen. Von Delhi nach Bikaner sind es etwas zehn Stunden. Hinzu komen fünf Stunden von Bikaner nach Jaisalmer und ein paar Stunden fürs Umsteigen. In Bikaner fährt alle zwei Stunden ein Bus nach Jaisalmer ab.

Die Busse benötigen fünf bis sieben Stunden, um von Delhi nach Jaipur zu gelangen und etwa 13 Stunden, um in Jodhpur anzukommen. Alle Busse nach Jodhpur fahren auch durch Jaipur.

Von Jaipur aus gibt es nur einen Bus täglich nach Jaisalmer, der von der Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation (RSRTC) betrieben wird. Es dauert etwa zwölf Stunden, bis Sie in Jaisalmer sind, aber dort gibt es mehrere Busse nach Bikaner (sechs Stunden).

Von Jodhpur aus gibt es mehr Reisemöglichkeiten und die Zeit bis Jaisalmer beträgt etwa fünf bis sieben Stunden.

Wie viel kostet das Busticket?

Die gesamte Fahrt sollte zwischen INR 850 und INR 1600 kosten, egal, ob Sie in Bikaner oder in Jaipur oder Jodhpur umsteigen. Günstiger ist es vermutlich, über Bikaner zu fahren.

Wie Sie mit dem Flugzeug von Delhi nach Jaisalmer reisen

Es gibt nur wenige direkte Möglichkeiten, nämlich einen Flug täglich vom Indira Gandi International Airport in Delhi zum Airport Jaisalmer, der von SpiceJet betrieben wird und um 8.45 Uhr startet.

Wie lange dauert der Flug?

Es dauert etwa 80 Minuten nach Jaisalmer.

Wenn Sie einen nicht-direkten Flug nehmen, kann dies vier Stunden und mehr dauern, Umsteigezeit inbegriffen.

Gibt es Verbindungsflüge, die man in Erwägung ziehen sollte?

Sie können in Jaipur umsteigen. Dann dauert es etwa 60 Minuten nach Jaipur, zum Beispiel mit Air India oder IndiGo, und dann weitere 70 bis 80 Minuten mit SpiceJet nach Jaisalmer.

Ein anderer geeigneter Flughafen zum Umsteigen ist Ahmedabad.

Wie teuer ist ein Flugticket?

Die Preise für Direktflüge beginnen bei etwa INR 3000, aber rechnen Sie eher mit INR 7000 (ohne Rückflug). Verbindungsflüge können auch schon mal bis zu INR 19.000 kosten.

Kundenbewertungen von einer Gesamtzahl an 250 Fahrgästen die bereits auf dieser Route gereist sind.

Die Unternehmen, mit denen wir bei 12Go zusammenarbeiten, bieten drei verschiedene Arten von Service:

Billig, schnell, gut – aber meistens kann man nur zwei davon haben!
Billig & schnell ist leider oft nicht gut (z.B. Busse zur/von der Khao San Road, regionale öffentliche Busse oder Wagen der 3. Klasse im Zug)
Billig & gut, ist dafür aber nicht schnell. (z.B. VIP Züge in Thailand).
Schnell & sut ist meist nicht gerade billig (z.B. ein privater Limousinenservice, VIP24 Busse, im Gegensatz zu den Expressbussen).

Man muss also eine Wahl treffen! Wir möchten an dieser Stelle noch einmal darauf hinweisen, dass obwohl wir alle unsere Angebote regelmäßig überprüfen, wir doch hauptsächlich ein Marktplatz für verschiedene Reiseagenturen sind. Dies bedeutet, dass unser Fokus auf dem Verkauf von Tickets und auf der Verfügbarkeit von Transportmitteln liegt. Ob sich in jedem Bus der Sitz ganz zurückklappen lässt, können wir leider nicht beeinflussen.

16.02.2019
train #14659 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
It was impossible to find out the car status in DEE. All contrary information. So we ran along the long train to get to our compartment. The train journey itself was quietly punctual and relaxed.
14.01.2019
train #12463 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Amazing journey!
16.03.2019
train #12963 SL - Sleeper Class, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Very good trip, on time and tranquil. Excellent service from 12Go!
16.03.2019
train #12015 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Excellent service from 12Go. No problems. Rapid E-Ticket by E-mail. Train from New Delhi to Ajmer Jn. perfect - on time - no problems at all. I would recommend 12Go to everyone who wants to make a Train Ticket for travelling in India.
15.03.2019
train #15014 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★★
The train departed on time and arrived earlier than the expexted time. I recommend to book in 12go if you are going to Jaisalmer. Convenient and less stressful.
12.03.2019
train #22482 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★☆☆☆
The seats that I was assigned for had me and my child split up. That to me is not possible, when he is a 10 year old. It was a very confusing situation and I would have loved to see the views of India but there aren’t any of you have a top bunk.
05.03.2019
train #22654 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
It is what it is. If you are expecting a European sleeper train - stop now. We wanted first class but only one seat was available when we booked months in advance. We took two berths in 2nd class AirCon sleeper (like 2nd best on train). The carriage number was on the ticket as was the berth number. The curtained compartments look a bit grubby - but the seats were clean vinyl and we got on at the origin station and there were stacks of clean sheets, a pillow and blanket per berth. The porters are an aggressive irritation, more so in SWM, even though we were met by our hotel rep, off our carriage, they followed and nagged until we left the station. Cannot emphasise enough - look at your ticket and find your carriage number - they are clearly marked. You have to look into the compartments (through the curtains) to see the berth number. Get to yours and hold your ground. You do not have to let anyone share! Spread out! Do not expect much assistance - there isn’t any per se. We saw the guard once when he checked our tickets and passports. Best advice, if you’re female and need help - ask a nicely dressed, younger Indian woman for a hand - we met one at the station end in Delhi and she googled the train and told us our carriage was close to the front and 6 behind the engine - so we went the right end of the platform and didn’t feel rushed to get on. Also - bring your own food - like d’oh. In Delhi we were literally pestered, almost to death, by half a dozen different sandwich and food touts desperate to flog us dodgy, glad wrapped offerings of dubious heritage. Just another irritation - but the train trip was smooth, we were unmolested, we were only 10-15 minutes late into SWM - so 100% on time by local standards.
05.03.2019
train #12963 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Clean and comfy! All good
28.02.2019
train #19665 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
Booking was really easy and communication from 12go was great. Unfortunately my partner and I were put in different carriages as if we made separate bookings. But the train guard sorted it for a small fee! Train was only 30 minutes late.
09.02.2019
train #12015 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Comfortable and on time
05.01.2019
train #12463 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
Although 1st class, very basic. Shared toilets. They were clean . I was a great experience
03.01.2019
train #12060 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
Bit confusing but managed with a little help Journey was good, thank you
08.12.2018
train #14659 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
Sarai Rohilla station is abysmal (zero signage anywhere), the train was filthy (AC1, goodness knows what other classes are like). It did run generally on time though. We also travelled on the Grand Trunk Express which was a very similar (if not the same) style train, but MUCH cleaner
11.11.2018
train #12963 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★★
It was very comfortale Dinner was expensive, cold and with no flavor at all.
10.11.2018
train #14659 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★☆☆☆
It’s difficult to rate this trip as there is such a romantic view of Indian Railways and some of the ‘problems’ are seen as ‘charm’ before you experience them. Arriving at the station we expected information (as promised) about where our coach & seats would be situated on the (long) train, there was nothing! Don’t expect to find assistance from the railway staff either, they were disinterested. This all resulted in a panicked sprint down the platform dodging other travellers to jump aboard a moving train with suitcase in tow. The lack of information from staff on board was equally lacking (just identifying any staff was a challenge as there’s clearly no uniform requirement. Our 1st Class compartment was basic and dated but comfortable, a trip to the toilets confirmed our worst fears and confirmed all the stories previously heard. Take your own toilet paper/wipes, hand sanitizer & peg for your nose! Despite mention in the official confirmation documents there were NO refreshments of any sort available other than the odd vendor at stations. We had planned for this and pre-arranged the delivery of a take away meal at an intermediate station, my advice is dont rely on the train service, make your own arrangements. The train was on time at departure & arrival and overall an ‘interesting’ way to travel - some simple changes could have made it far easier and more of an enjoyable experience.
05.11.2018
train #12963 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
A great experience! The train left on time and arrived on time. Clean bedclothes, comfortable bunk and lockable compartment, I slept for a few hours and watched the world go by for the rest of the time. The toilet was very smelly but not as bad as I had been led to believe. As a solo female traveller I felt very safe.
04.11.2018
train #12060 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
Very clear and simple
03.11.2018
bus AC Sleeper, Rishabh Travels
★★★★☆
Efficient service leaving on time. Good bedspace. No toilet but does stop for rest break.
02.11.2018
train #14659 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
Nice train ride overnight. Finding our coach on a 28 coach train was tricky though.
01.11.2018
train #14659 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
Was warned a lot about scams at the station but actually had no problem at all there! Didn’t realise the train only had 2 mins in station so had to jump on moving train as had not found carriage then walk through loads and loads of carriages. The cabin itself is was absolutely fine. The toilets however were vile! Dirty and leaking with urine everywhere! The one thing that would make the train appeal to us westerners would be if these were updated and cleaned.
29.10.2018
train #12904 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
Punctual
16.10.2018
train #14659 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Excellent trip. Be careful at Sarai Rohilla though, the Station master told us the wrong place to stand and we ended up sprinting with our luggage down the platform, throwing it onto the carriage and then leaping onto the moving carriage. Great fun if you’re 30 maybe ?
09.10.2018
train #12963 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
12go is easy and a great way to book tickets
06.10.2018
train #12963 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Great journey, always a bit of a task finding the correct carriage but once in, was fine.
28.09.2018
train #22482 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
Very open (far from private) but comfortable and easy to use
16.09.2018
train #14659 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★★
12go.asia sent lots of reminders about our booked journey which was great. The train departed and arrived at our destination on time!
05.09.2018
train #12963 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
We were only 2 people in a cabin of four and it felt great! I sleep very nicely and we had a face towel, sheets and pillow. Worth the money compared to how it is on 2 AC.
21.08.2018
train #14659 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
No information at the station Very difficult and stressful as a foreigner not knowing the system and which carriage and where on the train AC1 would be. Had to get on 4 carriages down and haul our suitcases through carriage after carriage until we reached ours and almost embraced the conductor with joy when he actually knew our names! We enjoyed the trip in the end and were fairly comfortable. The biggest problem is with the toilets. They are gross. Everything broken and filthy Not in any way usable. This is something easily remedied and IRCTC should do so.
20.08.2018
train #22482 SL - Sleeper Class, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
On time but a lot of noise during sleeping time. Its not really clean.
12.08.2018
train #19032 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
Good service
06.08.2018
train #12963 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Trip was excellent. Double compartment with a lock on it. Station and train were easy to find. Remember to enter your PNR number to check where your seats will be 2 hours before you travel.

Populäre Routen in Indien